Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Staplegrove Youth FC app

View
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
U15 Saints
14:00, Cup
7
Wellington Youth Town
3
Staplegrove Youth FC
U15 Saints lose to Wellington Youth Town 7 - 3
U15 Saints lose to Wellington Youth Town 7 - 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 October
U13 Saints
10:30, League
2
Bridgwater VPR
10
Staplegrove Youth FC
U13 Saints beat Bridgwater  VPR 2 - 10
U13 Saints beat Bridgwater VPR 2 - 10
Visit match centre
U13 Sinners
10:30, League
2
Ruishton
7
Staplegrove Youth FC
U13 Sinners beat Ruishton 2 - 7
U13 Sinners beat Ruishton 2 - 7
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
10:30, League
3
Minehead AFC
2
Staplegrove Youth FC
U12 Saints lose to Minehead AFC 3 - 2
U12 Saints lose to Minehead AFC 3 - 2
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
10:30, League
1
Staplegrove Youth FC
7
Bridgwater VPR
U12 Sinners lose to Bridgwater VPR 1 - 7
U12 Sinners lose to Bridgwater VPR 1 - 7
Visit match centre
U9 Saints
10:00, League
C
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints
C
Isle Of Wedmore Rovers/Wanderers
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints vs. Isle Of Wedmore Rovers/Wanderers
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints vs. Isle Of Wedmore Rovers/Wanderers
Visit match centre
Sunday 7 October
U15 Saints
14:30, League
7
Staplegrove Youth FC
0
Ruishton
U15 Saints beat Ruishton 7 - 0
U15 Saints beat Ruishton 7 - 0
Visit match centre
U14 Saints
14:00, Cup
0
Staplegrove Youth FC
4
Galmington Dragons Raiders
U14 Saints lose to Galmington Dragons Raiders  0 - 4
U14 Saints lose to Galmington Dragons Raiders 0 - 4
Visit match centre
U14 Sinners
14:00, Cup
1
Galmington Dragons Hawks
8
Staplegrove Youth FC
U14 Sinners beat Galmington Dragons Hawks  1 - 8
U14 Sinners beat Galmington Dragons Hawks 1 - 8
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
U13 Saints
10:30, League
3
Staplegrove Youth FC
5
Minehead AFC
U13 Saints lose to Minehead AFC  3 - 5
U13 Saints lose to Minehead AFC 3 - 5
Visit match centre
U13 Sinners
10:30, League
12
Tone Youth Wasps
1
Staplegrove Youth FC
U13 Sinners lose to Tone Youth Wasps 12 - 1
U13 Sinners lose to Tone Youth Wasps 12 - 1
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
10:30, Cup
0
Galmington Dragons Raiders
7
Staplegrove Youth FC
U12 Saints beat Galmington Dragons Raiders  0 - 7
U12 Saints beat Galmington Dragons Raiders 0 - 7
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
10:30, Cup
1
Staplegrove Youth FC
5
Bridgwater VPR
U12 Sinners lose to Bridgwater VPR  1 - 5
U12 Sinners lose to Bridgwater VPR 1 - 5
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
U13 Saints
10:30, League
Minehead AFC
Staplegrove Youth FC
Minehead AFC vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Minehead AFC vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U13 Sinners
10:30, League
Westland Sports Youth Puma
Staplegrove Youth FC
Westland Sports Youth Puma vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Westland Sports Youth Puma vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Staplegrove Sinners
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Staplegrove Sinners
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Staplegrove Sinners
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
10:30, League
Staplegrove Saints
Staplegrove Youth FC
Staplegrove Saints vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Staplegrove Saints vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U11 Saints
10:00, League
Isle Of Wedmore United
Staplegrove Youth FC
Isle Of Wedmore United vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Isle Of Wedmore United vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U10 Saints
10:00, League
Ashcott / North Petherton
Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / North Petherton vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / North Petherton vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U10 Sinners
10:00, League
Ashcott / North Petherton
Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / North Petherton vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / North Petherton vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U10 Grove
10:00, League
Bishops Lydeard Pumas / Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Tigers/Lions
Bishops Lydeard Pumas / Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Tigers/Lions
Bishops Lydeard Pumas / Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Tigers/Lions
Visit match centre
U8 Spartans
10:00, League
Ashcott / VPR
Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / VPR vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / VPR vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U8 Scorchers
10:00, League
Ashcott / VPR
Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / VPR vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Ashcott / VPR vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
Sunday 21 October
U15 Saints
14:30, League
Wellington Youth Town
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Town vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Town vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U15 Sinners
14:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Ruishton
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Ruishton
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Ruishton
Visit match centre
U14 Saints
14:30, League
Tone Youth
Staplegrove Youth FC
Tone Youth  vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Tone Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U14 Sinners
14:00, Cup
Swiss Valley Rangers Youth
Staplegrove Youth FC
Swiss Valley Rangers Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Swiss Valley Rangers Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U14 Sinners
14:30, League
P
Staplegrove Youth FC
P
Galmington Dragons Raiders
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Galmington Dragons Raiders
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Galmington Dragons Raiders
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
U13 Saints
10:30, Cup
Staplegrove Youth FC
Minehead AFC
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Minehead AFC
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Minehead AFC
Visit match centre
U13 Sinners
10:30, Cup
Avishayes Combe Youth
Staplegrove Youth FC
Avishayes Combe Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Avishayes Combe Youth vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U12 Saints
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Rovers
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Rovers
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Rovers
Visit match centre
U12 Sinners
10:30, League
Galmington Dragons Hawks
Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Hawks vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Galmington Dragons Hawks vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
U11 Sinners
10:30, League
Staplegrove Youth FC
Wellington Youth Lions
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Lions
Staplegrove Youth FC vs. Wellington Youth Lions
Visit match centre
U9 Saints
10:00, League
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints
Middlezoy Merlins/Spitfires
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints vs. Middlezoy Merlins/Spitfires
Bridgwater Wolves/Staplegrove Saints vs. Middlezoy Merlins/Spitfires
Visit match centre
U9 Sinners
10:00, League
Tone Youth Hornets/Wasps
Staplegrove Sinners/Grove
Tone Youth Hornets/Wasps vs. Staplegrove Sinners/Grove
Tone Youth Hornets/Wasps vs. Staplegrove Sinners/Grove
Visit match centre
U9 Grove
10:00, League
Tone Youth Hornets/Wasps
Staplegrove Youth FC
Tone Youth Hornets/Wasps vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Tone Youth Hornets/Wasps vs. Staplegrove Youth FC
Visit match centre
Videos & photos
2016_17 season
2016_17 season
Saints 19/9/15
Saints 19/9/15
Corkscrew Lane
Corkscrew Lane
2017/18 season
2017/18 season
Brett's
Brett's

Affiliations

Club sponsors