Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club app

View
Stars  Mondays beat Panthers 43 - 27
Stars Mondays
this Monday, 21:30 - League
Mon 10 Dec
Stars Monday
43 - 27
Panthers
Stars Mondays beat Panthers 43 - 27
Match Centre,

Welcome

Welcome to the Abbey Flyers Nomads Netball Club Website.
Match centre
Latest results
Monday 10 December
Stars Mondays
21:30, League
43
Stars Monday
27
Panthers
Stars  Mondays beat Panthers 43 - 27
Stars Mondays beat Panthers 43 - 27
View team selection
Sunday 9 December
Satellite
12:00, League
39
AFN SATELLITES
53
TURNFORD 5
Satellite lose to TURNFORD 5 39 - 53
Satellite lose to TURNFORD 5 39 - 53
Visit match centre
Orbits
09:30, League
47
AFN ORBITS
53
HATFIELD MERLINS
Orbits lose to HATFIELD MERLINS 47 - 53
Orbits lose to HATFIELD MERLINS 47 - 53
View team selection
Year 5 Pinks
13:00, League
P
Year 5 Pinks
P
Kardale
Year 5 Pinks vs. Kardale
Year 5 Pinks vs. Kardale
View team selection
Year 5 Blacks
13:00, League
3
AFN Year 5
8
Hornets Orange
Year 5 Blacks lose to Hornets Orange 3 - 8
Year 5 Blacks lose to Hornets Orange 3 - 8
View team selection
Year 6 Pinks
10:00, League
17
Year 6 Pinks
10
Year 6 Blacks
Year 6 Pinks beat Year 6 Blacks 17 - 10
Year 6 Pinks beat Year 6 Blacks 17 - 10
View team selection
Year 6 Blacks
10:00, League
10
Year 6 Blacks
17
Year 6 Pinks
Year 6 Blacks lose to Year 6 Pinks 10 - 17
Year 6 Blacks lose to Year 6 Pinks 10 - 17
View team selection
Year 8 Advanced
11:00, League
25
Year 8 Advanced
25
Turnford Turtles
Year 8 Advanced 25 - 25 Turnford Turtles
Year 8 Advanced 25 - 25 Turnford Turtles
View team selection
Year 9 Advanced
09:00, League
24
Year 9 Advanced
25
Turnford Typhoons Year 8
Year 9 Advanced lose to Turnford Typhoons Year 8 24 - 25
Year 9 Advanced lose to Turnford Typhoons Year 8 24 - 25
View team selection
Saturday 8 December
Solar
10:45, League
47
AFN SOLAR
47
OMEGA
AFN SOLAR 47 - 47 OMEGA
AFN SOLAR 47 - 47 OMEGA
Visit match centre
Comets
12:00, League
62
AFN COMETS
32
EQUALS
Comets beat EQUALS 62 - 32
Comets beat EQUALS 62 - 32
Visit match centre
Stars
09:30, League
17
AFN STARS
37
HATFIELD JAYS
Stars lose to HATFIELD JAYS 17 - 37
Stars lose to HATFIELD JAYS 17 - 37
View team selection
Clusters
12:05, League
17
AFN Clusters
45
HNC Wasps
Clusters lose to HNC Wasps 17 - 45
Clusters lose to HNC Wasps 17 - 45
View team selection
Galaxies
10:40, League
29
AFN Galaxy
29
AFN Flares
AFN Galaxy 29 - 29 AFN Flares
AFN Galaxy 29 - 29 AFN Flares
View team selection
Flares
10:40, League
29
AFN Flares
29
AFN Galaxy
AFN Flares 29 - 29 AFN Galaxy
AFN Flares 29 - 29 AFN Galaxy
Visit match centre
Rockets
09:15, League
31
AFN Rockets
36
Contrasol
Rockets lose to Contrasol 31 - 36
Rockets lose to Contrasol 31 - 36
View team selection
Year 8 Advanced
11:30, League
32
AFN Year 8
21
Wodson C
Year 8 Advanced beat Wodson C 32 - 21
Year 8 Advanced beat Wodson C 32 - 21
View team selection
Year 9 Advanced
10:15, League
41
AFN Year 9
45
Cheshunt 3
Year 9 Advanced lose to Cheshunt 3 41 - 45
Year 9 Advanced lose to Cheshunt 3 41 - 45
View team selection
AF Wormley Yr 6
09:00, League
8
AFN Year 6
11
Turnford B
AF Wormley  Yr 6 lose to Turnford B 8 - 11
AF Wormley Yr 6 lose to Turnford B 8 - 11
View team selection
AF Wormley Yr 7
10:15, League
32
AFN Year 7
7
Saffron Hawks A
AF Wormley  Yr 7 beat Saffron Hawks A 32 - 7
AF Wormley Yr 7 beat Saffron Hawks A 32 - 7
View team selection
Thursday 6 December
Thursdays Blacks
20:20, League
28
AFN2 Blacks
30
Sapphires
Thursdays Blacks lose to Sapphires 28 - 30
Thursdays Blacks lose to Sapphires 28 - 30
View team selection
Monday 3 December
Comets Mondays
20:45, League
48
Comets Monday
14
Dacorum
Comets  Mondays beat Dacorum 48 - 14
Comets Mondays beat Dacorum 48 - 14
View team selection
Sunday 2 December
Orbits
13:15, League
48
AFN ORBITS
44
WORMLEY RED
Orbits beat WORMLEY RED 48 - 44
Orbits beat WORMLEY RED 48 - 44
View team selection
Year 6 Pinks
09:00, League
19
Year 6 Pinks
16
Hornets Navy
Year 6 Pinks beat Hornets Navy 19 - 16
Year 6 Pinks beat Hornets Navy 19 - 16
View team selection
Year 6 Blacks
09:00, League
10
Year 6 Blacks
10
Kardale 1
Year 6 Blacks 10 - 10 Kardale 1
Year 6 Blacks 10 - 10 Kardale 1
View team selection
Year 6 Whites
09:00, League
5
Year 6 Whites
16
Watford
Year 6 Whites lose to Watford  5 - 16
Year 6 Whites lose to Watford 5 - 16
View team selection
Year 7 Blacks
10:00, League
8
Year 7 Blacks
11
Harpenden
Year 7 Blacks lose to Harpenden 8 - 11
Year 7 Blacks lose to Harpenden 8 - 11
View team selection
Year 8 Advanced
13:00, League
32
Year 8 Advanced
14
NNC
Year 8 Advanced beat NNC 32 - 14
Year 8 Advanced beat NNC 32 - 14
View team selection
Coming up
Thursday 13 December
Thursdays Pinks
19:30, League
AFN1 Pinks
St Albans Shots
AFN1 Pinks vs. St Albans Shots
AFN1 Pinks vs. St Albans Shots
View team selection
Saturday 15 December
Clusters
10:40, League
AFN Clusters
HNC Kiwis
AFN Clusters vs. HNC Kiwis
AFN Clusters vs. HNC Kiwis
Visit match centre
Galaxies
12:05, League
AFN Galaxy
Denbigh Saracens
AFN Galaxy vs. Denbigh Saracens
AFN Galaxy vs. Denbigh Saracens
Visit match centre
Flares
09:15, League
AFN Flares
Breezers
AFN Flares vs. Breezers
AFN Flares vs. Breezers
Visit match centre
Rockets
10:40, League
AFN Rockets
Harpenden Hawks
AFN Rockets vs. Harpenden Hawks
AFN Rockets vs. Harpenden Hawks
Visit match centre
St Albans AF Pink
13:10, League
AFN Pinks
Breakspear Blacks
AFN Pinks vs. Breakspear Blacks
AFN Pinks vs. Breakspear Blacks
Visit match centre
St Albans AF Black
13:10, League
AFN Blacks
Harpenden Eagles
AFN Blacks vs. Harpenden Eagles
AFN Blacks vs. Harpenden Eagles
Visit match centre
Thursday 20 December
Thursdays Blacks
19:30, League
AFN2 Blacks
St Albans Shots
AFN2 Blacks vs. St Albans Shots
AFN2 Blacks vs. St Albans Shots
View team selection
Videos & photos
Presentation Day 2018
Presentation Day 2018
2018
2018
Halloween Training 2017
Halloween Training 2017
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous
Netball
Netball
AFNNC Pics
AFNNC Pics

Affiliations