Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Abingdon United Football Club app

View
Squad  Details
Club News,
Tuffley Rovers Vs Abingdon United
Club News,
First Team  beat Tuffley Rovers 1 - 3
Match Centre,
Sandhurst Match Postponed
Match Centre,
First Team  lose to Lydney Town 3 - 0
Match Centre,
View more activity

NEXT HOME GAME

  • League Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Tuesday 9 October
First Team
19:45, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Premier Division
1
Tuffley Rovers
3
Abingdon United
First Team  beat Tuffley Rovers 1 - 3
First Team beat Tuffley Rovers 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
First Team
15:00, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Premier Division
3
Lydney Town
0
Abingdon United
First Team  lose to Lydney Town 3 - 0
First Team lose to Lydney Town 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Development Team
15:00, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Division TWO West
1
Abingdon United Dev
1
Highworth Town Res
Abingdon United Dev 1 - 1 Highworth Town Res
Abingdon United Dev 1 - 1 Highworth Town Res
Visit match centre
Tuesday 2 October
Development Team
19:45, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Division TWO West
1
Abingdon Town Res
2
Abingdon United Dev
Development Team beat Abingdon Town Res 1 - 2
Development Team beat Abingdon Town Res 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
Development Team
15:00, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Division TWO West
3
Abingdon United Dev
2
Shrivenham Development
Development Team beat Shrivenham Development 3 - 2
Development Team beat Shrivenham Development 3 - 2
Visit match centre
Sunday 23 September
Women's
14:00, League
0
Southampton Women's Development
7
Abingdon United Football Club
Women's beat Southampton Women's Development 0 - 7
Women's beat Southampton Women's Development 0 - 7
Read match commentary
Coming up
Sunday 21 October
Women's
14:00, League
Abingdon United Football Club
Southampton Women's Development
Abingdon United Football Club vs. Southampton Women's Development
Abingdon United Football Club vs. Southampton Women's Development
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
First Team
15:00, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Premier Division
Abingdon United
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Abingdon United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp
Abingdon United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp
Visit match centre
First Team
15:00, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Premier Division
Abingdon United
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Abingdon United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp
Abingdon United vs. Brimscombe & Thrupp
Visit match centre
Sunday 28 October
Women's
14:00, Cup
Abingdon United Football Club
Ascot United
Abingdon United Football Club vs. Ascot United
Abingdon United Football Club vs. Ascot United
Visit match centre
Tuesday 30 October
First Team
19:45, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Premier Division
Ascot United
Abingdon United
Ascot United vs. Abingdon United
Ascot United vs. Abingdon United
Visit match centre
First Team
19:45, UHLSPORT Hellenic League - UHL Premier Division
Reading City
Abingdon United
Reading City vs. Abingdon United
Reading City vs. Abingdon United
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
13. Ardley United 13 12
14. Fairford Town 11 11
15. Longlevens 10 11
16. Tuffley Rovers 12 10
17. Virginia Water 10 9
18. Abingdon United 10 9
19. Shrivenham 10 6

Affiliations

Club sponsors