AFC DARWEN

AFC DARWEN

July 2013

h Tue 2nd, 7:45pm Maine Road Friendly 1 - 4 L
h Tue 9th, 7:45pm Accrington Stanley Friendly 0 - 4 L
a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Colne Friendly 5 - 1 L
h Wed 17th, 7:45pm St Helens Town Friendly 0 - 3 L

August 2013

h Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Northwich Flixton Villa League 5 - 0 W
a Sat 10th, 3:00pm Irlam League 2 - 0 L
h Wed 14th, 7:45pm Atherton Laburnum Rovers League 1 - 3 L
h Sat 17th, 3:00pm Hanley Town League 1 - 2 L
a Sat 24th, 3:00pm Leek CSOB League 0 - 0 D
h Wed 28th, 7:45pm Holker Old Boys League 4 - 2 W
a Sat 31st, 3:00pm Eccleshall League 2 - 1 L

September 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Rochdale Town League 0 - 0 D
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Formby League 2 - 5 L
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Kinsley Boys Cup 3 - 4 L
a Tue 24th, 7:45pm Daisy Hill League 1 - 4 W
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Cheadle Town League 1 - 1 D

October 2013

a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Atherton LR Cup 1 - 2 W
h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Atherton Collieries League 3 - 3 D
h Wed 16th, 7:45pm West Didsbury & Chorlton Cup 6 - 0 W
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm 1874 Northwich League 4 - 1 L
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Colne Cup 4 - 2 W
a Tue 29th, 7:45pm Holker Old Boys League 4 - 0 L

November 2013

a Sat 16th, 3:00pm Atherton Laburnum Rovers League 1 - 3 W
h Wed 20th, 7:45pm Burscough Cup 0 - 0 D
h Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Cheadle Town Cup 3 - 2 W
a Tue 26th, 7:45pm Chadderton League 3 - 0 L
a Sat 30th, 3:00pm Ashton Town League 0 - 1 W

December 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Irlam League 2 - 1 W
a Tue 10th, 7:45pm Kendal Town Cup 2 - 3 W
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Widnes Vikings League 2 - 2 D
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Chadderton League P - P P
a Thu 26th, 3:00pm Rochdale Town League P - P P

January 2014

a Sat 11th, 3:00pm Nelson League 4 - 0 L
h Sat 18th, 3:00pm Daisy Hill League P - P P

February 2014

h Wed 5th, 7:45pm Chorley Cup 0 - 2 L
h Wed 19th, 7:45pm Leek CSOB Cup 7 - 2 W
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Runcorn Town Cup 5 - 0 L
a Mon 24th, 7:45pm Atherton Collieries League 2 - 2 D
a Mon 24th, 7:45pm Atherton Collieries League 2 - 2 D

March 2014

h Sat 1st, 3:00pm Eccleshall League 3 - 2 W
h Wed 5th, 8:00pm Formby Cup 3 - 2 W
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Cheadle Town League 0 - 4 W
a Thu 13th, 7:45pm Rochdale Town League 4 - 2 L
h Sat 15th, 3:00pm Leek CSOB League 5 - 2 W
h Wed 19th, 7:45pm 1874 Northwich League 1 - 4 L
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Oldham Boro League P - P P
a Wed 26th, 7:45pm Formby Cup 4 - 1 L
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Widnes Vikings League 1 - 0 W
a Mon 31st, 7:45pm Oldham Boro League 0 - 0 D

April 2014

h Wed 2nd, 7:45pm Chadderton League 3 - 0 W
a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Formby League 2 - 0 L
h Wed 9th, 7:45pm Daisy Hill League 2 - 0 W
h Sat 12th, 3:07pm Oldham Boro League 2 - 3 L
a Wed 16th, 7:45pm Northwich Flixton Villa League 1 - 2 W
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Hanley Town League 1 - 4 W
h Mon 21st, 3:00pm Nelson League
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Ashton Town League

League Table

Full League Table »

The North West Counties Football League » Division 1

7 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 34 50
8 Holker Old Boys 30 48
9 AFC Darwen 33 47
10 Irlam 34 47
11 Ashton Town 33 43

Team Sponsors