Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with AFC Emley

View

1st Team - Match centre

Shirebrook Town
AFC Emley
K Watson (28' Pen), C Widdowson (44' Sent Off)
Full time
L Dickinson (25' Pen, 63'), S Scrivens (83')
Tue 5 Sep 19:45 - Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Division One Attendance 105

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Callum Hall is awarded player of the match for AFC Emley
89:00 Sub On
Thabiso Magida is substituted on for AFC Emley
89:00 Sub Off
Lewis Dickinson is substituted off for AFC Emley
83:00 Goal 1 - 3
Sam Scrivens scores for AFC Emley
77:00 Sub On
Luke Hill is substituted on for AFC Emley
77:00 Sub Off
Matthew Jackson is substituted off for AFC Emley
63:00 Goal 1 - 2
Lewis Dickinson scores for AFC Emley
End of period 1
44:00 Red Card 1 - 1
Carter Widdowson is sent off for Shirebrook Town
28:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 1
Kieran Watson scores a penalty for Shirebrook Town
25:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 1
Lewis Dickinson scores a penalty for AFC Emley
Start of the game

Key moments

25:00
Scored Penalty Lewis Dickinson scores a penalty for AFC Emley
28:00
Scored Penalty Kieran Watson scores a penalty for Shirebrook Town
44:00
Red Card Carter Widdowson is sent off for Shirebrook Town
63:00
Goal Lewis Dickinson scores for AFC Emley
83:00
Goal Sam Scrivens scores for AFC Emley
Replay game

As it happened

  • Shirebrook Town
  • AFC Emley
  • 0
  • Lewis Dickinson Scored Penalty 25:00'
  • Kieran Watson Scored Penalty 28:00'
  • Carter Widdowson Red Card 44:00'
  • Lewis Dickinson Goal 63:00'
  • Luke Hill Sub On 77:00'
  • Matthew Jackson Sub Off 77:00'
  • Sam Scrivens Goal 83:00'
  • Thabiso Magida Sub On 89:00'
  • Lewis Dickinson Sub Off 89:00'
  • Callum Hall Player of the Match 90:00'

Team selection

Stead, Joe Stead, Joe
Cooper, Jack Cooper, Jack
Scrivens, Sam Scrivens, Sam
Bullivant, Jonny Bullivant, Jonny
Hall, Callum Hall, Callum
Slack, Alex Slack, Alex
Joseph, Aaron Joseph, Aaron
Ingham, Josh Ingham, Josh
Jackson, Matthew Jackson, Matthew
Townend, Jordan Townend, Jordan
Dickinson, Lewis Dickinson, Lewis
Shirebrook Town
  • 1.
  • 2. Carter Widdowson
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9. Kieran Watson
  • 10.
  • 11.

League round up

Other Division One results

Glasshoughton Welfare
0
4
Yorkshire Amateur
Hallam FC
1
0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Retford United
2
3
Armthorpe Welfare
Swallownest FC
1
0
Dronfield Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Shirebrook Town 13 24
9. Hallam FC 14 23
10. AFC Emley 14 22
11. Armthorpe Welfare 16 22
12. FC Bolsover 15 21
13. East Yorkshire Carnegie 16 21
14. Winterton Rangers 16 20

Affiliations

Club sponsors