• 2010 Under 14 : Academy Cup Winners
  • 2012 Under 16 : Academy Cup Winners
  • 2014 NEWFA Cup U19 Winners
  • U14 Crowned National Futsal Champions U14 Squad victorious in Cardiff showpiece event
  • U14 Fly to National Title U14 crowned National Champions after a thrilling 4-2 win over Haverfordwest County.
  • U16 are National Champions!! U16 claim Academy Cup crown, after a thrilling 2-2 draw and 9-8 penalty shoot out win over Merthyr Town!!
  • Academy cup Champions
Welcome to the Airbus UK Broughton Academy website!
View our website for all the latest #youngwingmakers news.
First Team vs
League
h
Flint Town United
2 - 0
W
  • Hollingsworth Construction
  • 10's Shirt Sponsor

    HFF Solutions
  • Academy Sponsor

    Gardner Aerospace
  • Academy Kit Supplier

    Macron Store Wrexham

Recent activity

Club News
Busy weekend for the academy brought some super performances.
Club News
Cefn Druids AFC Academy to visit the Airfield this Sunday.
Sponsored Content
The new Club app has landed for every member to use.
Club News
Check out our Academy Highlights package from last weeks games!
Club News
Here is our club Team of the Week for 18th to 20 February.
Club News
Mikey Burkey’s late goal gives the U18 a 2-1 win over Holywell Town. Meanwhile the U19 are in friendly action against Cymru Alliance side Mold Alex.
Club News
U9, U10 and U11 squads travel to Conwy Boro for development fixtures.
Club News
U12 reverse the result of the North Wales Final to win the National Futsal Cup, while the U13/15 play Chester. U14/16 also in action last Sunday.
Club News
Zebb Edwards joins up with Wales U18 squad in preparation for this weeks Internationals at Bala Town and Newtown.
Club News
Check out our Academy Highlights package from the previous week!
Sat 23 Sep
a
Youth Team Penyffordd Lions
League 12:00
a
First Team Porthmadog
League 14:30
Sun 24 Sep
a
Development Squad Connahs Quay Nomads
League 14:00
Sat 30 Sep
a
First Team Ruthin Town
League 14:30
a
Youth Team Acton FC
League 14:30
Tue 19 Sep
h
First Team Flint Town United
League 2 – 0
W
Sun 17 Sep
a
Development Squad Caernarfon Town
League 2 – 3
W
a
Under 13 Flint Town FC
Friendly 2 – 3
W
Sat 16 Sep
a
First Team Penrhyncoch
League 0 – 3
W
Fri 15 Sep
h
Youth Team Bradley Park
League 9 – 0
W
Sun 10 Sep
h
Development Squad Llandudno FC
League 2 – 2
D
Sat 9 Sep
h
First Team Guilsfield
League 3 – 0
W
a
Youth Team Caerwys FC
League 4 – 3
L
# Team Pl Pts
1. Airbus Broughton 7 18
2. Caernarfon Town 6 13
3. Guilsfield 6 13
4. Porthmadog 6 10
5. Ruthin Town 7 10
6. Rhyl 7 10
7. Holywell Town 6 9
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors