Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991

View
OMW Skills Series: 2-ball touch
Sponsored Content,
1st Team lose to SOUTHSEA NOMADS 32 - 28
Match Centre,
1st Team lose to SOUTHAMPTON 5 - 23
Match Centre,
1st Team lose to CHINEHAM 8 - 5
Match Centre,
Junior Leaflets
Photo Album,
View more activity

Welcome

We are a friendly Rugby Club based in North Hampshire. We are currently recruiting players, all experience and any Standard.
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Kit Supplier

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 17 February
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
32
SOUTHSEA NOMADS
28
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
1st Team lose to SOUTHSEA NOMADS 32 - 28
1st Team lose to SOUTHSEA NOMADS 32 - 28
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 February
1st Team
14:30, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
5
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
23
SOUTHAMPTON
1st Team lose to SOUTHAMPTON 5 - 23
1st Team lose to SOUTHAMPTON 5 - 23
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 January
1st Team
14:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
8
CHINEHAM
5
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
1st Team lose to CHINEHAM 8 - 5
1st Team lose to CHINEHAM 8 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 20 January
1st Team
14:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
40
LOCKSHEATH PUMAS
14
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
1st Team lose to LOCKSHEATH PUMAS 40 - 14
1st Team lose to LOCKSHEATH PUMAS 40 - 14
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 January
1st Team
14:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
43
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
33
FAWLEY
1st Team beat FAWLEY 43 - 33
1st Team beat FAWLEY 43 - 33
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 December
1st Team
14:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
13
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
31
FARNBOROUGH
1st Team lose to FARNBOROUGH 13 - 31
1st Team lose to FARNBOROUGH 13 - 31
Visit match centre
Coming up
Sunday 25 February
Aldershot & Fleet Ladies
14:00, Tournament
Fareham Heathens
Various
Fareham Heathens vs. Various
Fareham Heathens vs. Various
Visit match centre
Mini/Midi's general
10:00, Training
Petersfield Round Robin
Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991
Petersfield Round Robin vs. Aldershot & Fleet RUFC.  est.1991
Petersfield Round Robin vs. Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 March
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
ROMSEY
ALDERSHOT & FLEET vs. ROMSEY
ALDERSHOT & FLEET vs. ROMSEY
Visit match centre
Sunday 4 March
Mini/Midi's general
10:00, Training
Alresford & Chineham
Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991
Alresford & Chineham vs. Aldershot & Fleet RUFC.  est.1991
Alresford & Chineham vs. Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991
Visit match centre
Saturday 10 March
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - Snows Group Hampshire 2
ALDERSHOT & FLEET
ALTON
ALDERSHOT & FLEET vs. ALTON
ALDERSHOT & FLEET vs. ALTON
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 March
Mini/Midi's general
11:00, Festival
London Irish Festival (U11 and over)
Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991
London Irish Festival (U11 and over) vs. Aldershot & Fleet RUFC.  est.1991
London Irish Festival (U11 and over) vs. Aldershot & Fleet RUFC. est.1991
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. ROMSEY 13 52
2. FARNBOROUGH 12 50
3. LOCKSHEATH PUMAS 12 41
4. SOUTHAMPTON 13 41
5. ALDERSHOT & FLEET 13 28
6. SOUTHSEA NOMADS 13 26
7. FAWLEY 12 23

Social

Videos & photos
Junior Leaflets
Junior Leaflets
Snowdon 2016
Snowdon 2016
Ladies Team 2016-2017
Ladies Team 2016-2017
Senior XV 2016-2017
Senior XV 2016-2017
Team Photo
Team Photo

Affiliations

Club sponsors