Welcome

Welcome to the Ambleside CC website!
Ambleside 1st Team vs
League
h
Burneside
W
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 month ago
Outdoor Nets

Outdoor Nets

By Hugh Tyson

Tuesday's 6pm

News Item, 4 months ago
January News

January News

By Hugh Tyson

Dates For Your Diary

 
Team Selection, 2 days ago
Oliver Wileman selected the team for:
Sun 29 May, 18:00 League
Oliver Wileman
1. Oliver Wileman
,
Barnaby Wileman
2. Barnaby Wileman
,
James Boyd
3. James Boyd
Team Selection, 3 days ago
Oliver Wileman selected the team for:
Sat 28 May, 14:00 League
Oliver Wileman
1. Oliver Wileman
,
Barnaby Wileman
2. Barnaby Wileman
,
James Boyd
3. James Boyd
Membership, 3 weeks ago

Alex Brown joined as a player, club member and supporter

iPhone App Install, 3 weeks ago
Membership, 1 month ago

Seth Gledhill joined as a player, club member and supporter

Rob Griffiths joined as a supporter

will montgomery joined as a player

Team Selection, 8 months ago
Oliver Wileman selected the team for:
Sat 5 Sep, 13:30 League
Daniel Douglas
1. Daniel Douglas
,
Oliver Wileman
2. Oliver Wileman
,
Adam Southworth
3. Adam Southworth
Team Selection, 9 months ago
Peter Dodd selected the team for:
Sat 29 Aug, 13:30 League
Iain Blackburn
1. Iain Blackburn
,
Pete Dodd
2. Pete Dodd
,
Pete Southworth
3. Pete Southworth
Team Selection, 9 months ago
Oliver Wileman selected the team for:
Mon 31 Aug, 13:30 League
Adam Wood
1. Adam Wood
,
Oliver Wileman
2. Oliver Wileman
,
Greg Weddell
3. Greg Weddell
 
Sat 28 May
a
Ambleside 1st Team Westgate
League 14:00
Sun 29 May
a
Ambleside 1st Team Netherfield 2
League 18:00
Sat 4 Jun
a
Ambleside 1st Team Silverdale
League 14:00
h
Ambleside A Silverdale A
League 14:00
Sat 21 May
h
Ambleside 1st Team Burneside
League 123/2 – 122
W
a
Ambleside A Coniston A
League 84 – 85/3
W
Sat 14 May
h
Ambleside 1st Team Shireshead
League 115/6 – 232/4d
L
a
Ambleside A Barrow 3
League 89/4 – 87
L
Sat 7 May
a
Ambleside 1st Team Carnforth
League 123/6 – 122/9
L
h
Ambleside A Holme A
League 148/9 – 102
W
Warwickshire Youth Cricket Leagues
test
#
Team
Pts
1
Alvechurch & Hopwood CC - 1st XI
0
2
Ambleside CC, Warks - 1st XI
0
3
Ansley Sports CC - Thursday 1st XI
0
4
Berkswell CC - 3rd XI
0
5
Pak Shaheen CC - Under 10
0

Club sponsors