Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Antrim Rovers FC

View

Welcome

Welcome to our new improved Website and a huge thanks to Margaret for all her hard work. Antrim Rovers is the Sports Club of the Year and are the largest cross community sports club in the Borough. Respect All Fear None 🔴⚫🔴⚫
  • Main Sponsor

  • Club Charity

  • Training Gear

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 23 September
Antrim Rovers' Reserves
14:00, League
3
Clough Rangers
2
Antrim Rovers FC
Antrim Rovers' Reserves lose to Clough Rangers 3 - 2
Antrim Rovers' Reserves lose to Clough Rangers 3 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 12's (2006)
09:00, League
5
Antrim Rovers FC
2
Anderstown Celtic
Under 12's (2006) beat Anderstown Celtic 5 - 2
Under 12's (2006) beat Anderstown Celtic 5 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 14's (2004)
11:00, Cup
1
St Oliver Plunkett's FC
2
Antrim Rovers FC
Under 14's (2004)  beat St Oliver Plunkett's FC 1 - 2
Under 14's (2004) beat St Oliver Plunkett's FC 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 14's (2004) - Swifts
11:00, Cup
W
St Mary's (C)
L
Antrim Rovers FC
Under 14's  (2004) - Swifts lose to St Mary's (C)
Under 14's (2004) - Swifts lose to St Mary's (C)
Visit match centre
Under 15's (2003)
11:15, Cup
3
Kelvin FC
1
Antrim Rovers FC
Under 15's (2003)  lose to Kelvin FC 3 - 1
Under 15's (2003) lose to Kelvin FC 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 18/19's (1999/2000)
10:00, Cup
3
Antrim Rovers FC
0
Holywood (B)
Under 18/19's (1999/2000) beat Holywood (B) 3 - 0
Under 18/19's (1999/2000) beat Holywood (B) 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Friday 22 September
Under 13's (2005)
18:30, Cup
2
Antrim Rovers FC
5
Celtic Bhoys D'patrick
Under 13's (2005) lose to Celtic Bhoys D'patrick 2 - 5
Under 13's (2005) lose to Celtic Bhoys D'patrick 2 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 September
Antrim Rovers 1st Team
13:30, Cup
3
Antrim Rovers FC
0
Ard's Rangers 2nds
Antrim Rovers 1st Team beat Ard's Rangers 2nds 3 - 0
Antrim Rovers 1st Team beat Ard's Rangers 2nds 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 10's (2008)
09:00, League
W
Crusaders
L
Antrim Rovers FC
Under 10's (2008) lose to Crusaders
Under 10's (2008) lose to Crusaders
Visit match centre
Under 11's (2007)
11:00, League
L
Comber Rec Youth
W
Antrim Rovers FC
Under 11's (2007) beat Comber Rec Youth
Under 11's (2007) beat Comber Rec Youth
Visit match centre
Under 12's (2006)
10:00, League
5
Antrim Rovers FC
5
Cregagh Wanderers
Antrim Rovers FC 5 - 5 Cregagh Wanderers
Antrim Rovers FC 5 - 5 Cregagh Wanderers
Visit match centre
Under 13's (2005)
11:00, Cup
P
Ballysillan Swifts
P
Antrim Rovers FC
Ballysillan Swifts vs. Antrim Rovers FC
Ballysillan Swifts vs. Antrim Rovers FC
Visit match centre
Under 14's (2004)
10:00, Cup
7
Antrim Rovers FC
2
Crusaders Black
Under 14's (2004)  beat Crusaders Black 7 - 2
Under 14's (2004) beat Crusaders Black 7 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 15's (2003)
10:00, Cup
2
Antrim Rovers FC
3
Dungoyne
Under 15's (2003)  lose to Dungoyne 2 - 3
Under 15's (2003) lose to Dungoyne 2 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 16's (2002)
10:00, Cup
3
Berlin Swifts
0
Antrim Rovers FC
Under 16's (2002) lose to Berlin Swifts 3 - 0
Under 16's (2002) lose to Berlin Swifts 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 18/19's (1999/2000)
11:00, Cup
0
Castle FC
3
Antrim Rovers FC
Castle FC vs. Antrim Rovers FC
Castle FC vs. Antrim Rovers FC
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 30 September
Under 14's (2004)
09:00, Cup
Antrim Rovers FC
St Mary's (B)
Antrim Rovers FC vs. St Mary's (B)
Antrim Rovers FC vs. St Mary's (B)
Visit match centre
Under 14's (2004) - Swifts
09:00, Cup
Antrim Rovers FC
Ballyclare Colts
Antrim Rovers FC vs. Ballyclare Colts
Antrim Rovers FC vs. Ballyclare Colts
Visit match centre
Under 16's (2002)
09:00, Cup
Antrim Rovers FC
Ballyclare Colts
Antrim Rovers FC vs. Ballyclare Colts
Antrim Rovers FC vs. Ballyclare Colts
Visit match centre
Under 18/19's (1999/2000)
09:00, Cup
Rosemount Rec
Antrim Rovers FC
Rosemount Rec vs. Antrim Rovers FC
Rosemount Rec vs. Antrim Rovers FC
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Played Points
1. Woodlands 2 6
2. Desertmartin Swifts 2 4
3. Newington YC II 2 3
4. Brantwood Res 2 3
5. FC Whiteabbey 1 3
6. Antrim Rovers 1 1
7. Ballynure OB B 2 1

Affiliations

Club sponsors