Armthorpe Welfare FC

Armthorpe Welfare FC

July 2014

h Sat 12th, 2:00pm Ossett Albion Friendly 4 - 1 W
a Tue 22nd, 7:00pm Winterton Rangers Friendly 0 - 4 W
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Bishop Auckland Friendly 1 - 3 L
a Thu 31st, 7:30pm Pontefract Collieries Friendly 2 - 0 L

August 2014

a Sat 2nd, 2:00pm Bentley Colliery Friendly 0 - 7 W
h Sat 9th, 3:00pm Worksop Town League 2 - 3 L
a Tue 12th, 7:45pm Parkgate FC League 2 - 1 L
a Sat 16th, 3:00pm Guisborough Town Cup 1 - 1 D
h Tue 19th, 7:45pm Guisborough Town Cup 2 - 2 D
h Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Retford United League 0 - 3 L
h Sat 30th, 3:00pm Marske United Cup

September 2014

h Sat 6th, 3:00pm Pickering Town League
h Tue 9th, 7:45pm Bridlington Town League
a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Shaw Lane Aquaforce League
h Tue 16th, 7:45pm Liversedge FC League
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare League
h Tue 23rd, 7:45pm Heanor Town League
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare League

October 2014

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Bootle Cup
a Sat 11th, 3:00pm Barton Town Old Boys League
a Wed 15th, 7:45pm Albion Sports League
h Sat 18th, 3:00pm Handsworth Parramore League
a Sat 25th, 3:00pm Maltby Main League
h Tue 28th, 7:45pm Thackley FC League

November 2014

h Sat 1st, 3:00pm Tadcaster Albion League
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare League
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Athersley Recreation League
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Garforth Town League

December 2014

a Sat 13th, 3:00pm Liversedge FC League
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Albion Sports League
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Cleethorpes Town League

January 2015

h Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Cleethorpes Town League
a Sat 10th, 3:00pm Worksop Town League
h Sat 17th, 3:00pm Parkgate FC League
a Sat 24th, 3:00pm Retford United League
a Sat 31st, 3:00pm Heanor Town League

February 2015

a Tue 3rd, 7:45pm Bridlington Town League
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Shaw Lane Aquaforce League
a Sat 21st, 3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare League
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare League

March 2015

a Sat 7th, 3:00pm Thackley FC League
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Barton Town Old Boys League
a Sat 21st, 3:00pm Handsworth Parramore League
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Maltby Main League

April 2015

a Sat 4th, 3:00pm Tadcaster Albion League
h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare League
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Pickering Town League
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Athersley Recreation League

May 2015

a Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Garforth Town League

League Table

Full League Table »

The Toolstation Northern Counties East League » Premier Division

17 Pickering Town 5 4
18 Liversedge FC 4 3
19 Barton Town Old Boys 2 0
20 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 0