Armthorpe Welfare FC

Armthorpe Welfare FC

July 2013

h Sat 20th, 2:00pm Marske United Friendly 1 - 4 L
a Tue 23rd, 7:30pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare Friendly 4 - 2 L
h Sat 27th, 2:00pm Runcorn Town Friendly 2 - 3 L

August 2013

h Thu 1st, 7:30pm Wakefield FC Friendly 1 - 0 W
h Sat 3rd, 2:00pm Ossett Albion Friendly 3 - 0 W
a Sat 10th, 3:00pm Athersley Recreation League 2 - 0 L
h Tue 13th, 7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare League 2 - 1 W
h Sat 17th, 3:00pm Glossop North End Cup 1 - 4 L
a Tue 20th, 7:45pm Thackley League 3 - 2 L
a Sat 24th, 3:00pm Worksop Parramore League 4 - 3 L
h Mon 26th, 3:00pm Albion Sports League 0 - 4 L
h Sat 31st, 3:00pm Heanor Town League 1 - 3 L

September 2013

a Tue 3rd, 7:45pm Tadcaster Albion League 4 - 1 L
h Sat 7th, 3:00pm AFC Liverpool Cup 3 - 1 W
h Tue 10th, 7:45pm Basford United League 2 - 1 W
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Bridlington Town League 0 - 3 L
a Tue 17th, 7:45pm Lincoln Moorlands Railway League 0 - 4 W
a Sat 21st, 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare Cup 1 - 4 W
h Tue 24th, 7:45pm Winterton Rangers League 3 - 1 W
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare League 2 - 0 W

October 2013

a Wed 2nd, 7:45pm Eccleshill Utd Cup 4 - 0 L
a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Barton Town Old Boys League 4 - 0 L
h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Liversedge League 1 - 1 D
h Tue 15th, 7:45pm Garforth Town League 1 - 2 L
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Liversedge Cup
a Tue 22nd, 7:45pm Retford United League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Parkgate League 2 - 3 L
h Tue 29th, 7:45pm Long Eaton United League 1 - 2 L

November 2013

a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Heanor Town League 3 - 1 L
a Tue 12th, 7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare League 1 - 0 L
a Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Albion Sports League 8 - 1 L
h Sat 30th, 3:00pm Tadcaster Albion League 0 - 1 L

December 2013

h Tue 3rd, 7:45pm Thackley League 2 - 0 W
a Sat 7th, 3:00pm Basford United League 3 - 1 L
a Tue 10th, 7:45pm Pickering Town League 3 - 0 L
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Lincoln Moorlands Railway League 4 - 1 W
a Sat 21st, 3:00pm Winterton Rangers League 0 - 4 W
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Brighouse Town League 1 - 5 L

January 2014

a Sat 4th, 3:00pm Garforth Town League 0 - 2 W
h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Maltby Main League 2 - 0 W
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Maltby Main League 6 - 0 L
a Tue 21st, 7:45pm Brighouse Town League 4 - 1 L

February 2014

a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Long Eaton United League 1 - 0 L
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Retford United League 0 - 0 D

March 2014

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Bridlington Town League 2 - 0 L
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 18th, 7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare League 0 - 0 D
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Barton Town Old Boys League 3 - 2 W
h Wed 26th, 7:45pm Athersley Recreation League 1 - 2 L
a Sat 29th, 3:00pm Liversedge League 3 - 2 L

April 2014

h Sat 5th, 3:00pm Pickering Town League 2 - 6 L
a Sat 12th, 3:00pm Parkgate League 2 - 2 D
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Worksop Parramore League

League Table

Full League Table »

Toolstation Northern Counties East League » Premier Division

16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 45
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 41 41
18 Armthorpe Welfare 43 40
19 Parkgate 43 38
20 Liversedge 43 36

Team Sponsors