Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Ashtead Cricket Club

View

U19s - Match centre

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19)
Tue 31 Jul 17:30 - ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T1 Group 3 Start time 17:30

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) won the toss and elected to bat

Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Harvey Cutmore
st. L Hutter, b. O Hunt
1
5
20.0
Jac Cleaver
b. P Murray
4
9
1
44.4
Bertie Heaver
lb. O Hunt
2
5
40.0
Isaac Miller
ct. Unsure, b. M Santana
22
35
1
62.9
Matthew Harrison
ct. Unsure, b. P Murray
2
7
28.6
George Lloyd
b. O Hunt
1
3
33.3
Sam Woodward
b. I Cottrell
12
13
2
92.3
G Kemp
b. M Santana
1
7
14.3
Oscar Green
b. J Graham
11
20
1
55.0
Jack Plunkett
Not Out
0
5
0.0
Max Barton
b. P Murray
0
2
0.0
Extras
8w, 2lb
10
Total
for 10 wickets 18.2 overs
66

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Patrick Murray
3.2
0
13
3
4.3
1w
Oliver Hunt
4
0
13
3
3.3
Isaac Cottrell
3
0
8
1
2.7
3w
Max Santana
4
0
20
2
5.0
4w
Paddy Crossan
3
0
10
0
3.3
James Graham
1
1
0
1
0.0

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Simon Dickson
b. I Miller
14
30
2
46.7
Luc Hutter
b. O Green
22
25
3
88.0
Patrick Murray
ct. J Cleaver, b. O Green
0
6
0.0
Ben Sidwell
Not Out
6
7
1
85.7
Max Santana
ct. S Woodward, b. M Barton
7
11
1
63.6
Isaac Cottrell
Not Out
0
1
0.0
Peter Wing
 
 
James Graham
 
 
Alex Jepp
 
 
Oliver Hunt
 
 
Paddy Crossan
 
 
Extras
17w, 1lb
18
Total
for 4 wickets 13.2 overs
67

Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Sam Woodward
3
0
17
0
5.7
4w
Harvey Cutmore
3
0
21
0
7.0
4w
Isaac Miller
3
0
14
1
4.7
Oscar Green
3.2
1
12
2
4.0
5w
Max Barton
1
0
2
1
2.0

Team selection

League round up

Other Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T1 Group 3 results

Sutton CC, Surrey - Sutton Scorchers
102/3
101/7
Banstead CC - Banstead Rams

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Sutton CC, Surrey - Sutton Scorchers 23
2. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) 22
3. Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids 20
4. Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks 17
5. Banstead CC - Banstead Rams 11

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors