Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Clwb Rygbi Y Bala

View

Results for Saturday, January 20th

5 months ago By Gary Williams

The full listing of results and updated league tables for the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or omissions in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 385 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

North Wales Division One
Ruthin 8 v Pwllheli 26 +1
Llandudno 33 +1 v Bro Ffestiniog 0
Bethesda 13 v Mold 10 +1
Colwyn Bay 0 v Llangefni 78 +1
Dolgellau 9 +1 v Nant Conwy 14
Caernarfon v Bala - POSTPONED

TeamPWDLBPPts
Nant Conwy1413011062
Bala1310031151
Pwllheli121101650
Llangefni13904440
Llandudno12804638
Mold14707836
Ruthin15708836
Caernarfon12309921
Bethesda144010319
Bro Ffestiniog12408218
Dolgellau132011715
Colwyn Bay14101326

North Wales Division Two
Abergele 15 v Newtown 0
COBRA 18 v Wrexham 6
Dinbych 64 +1 v Bangor 7
Llanidloes v Llangollen - POSTPONED
Welshpool 17 v Rhyl 5

TeamPWDLBPPts
Dinbych1313001264
Shotton Steel10802739
Wrexham117041038
COBRA9801436
Rhyl12606327
Llanidloes9504424
Bangor13508323
Newtown12408521
Welshpool143011214
Llangollen122010513
Abergele11209-17

North Wales Division Three
Holyhead 33 +1 v Dinbych 2nds 10
Machynlleth 19 v Benllech 0
Nant Conwy 2nds 36 +1 v Flint 5
Mold 2nds 0 v Pwllheli 2nds 70 +1
Rhos 7 v Menai Bridge 45 +1

TeamPWDLBPPts
Holyhead1412021159
Teirw Nant131201957
Pwllheli 2nds13904945
Menai Bridge13706634
Machynlleth9504727
Flint12507323
Dinbych 2nds10406319
Mold 2nds920708
Rhos11101048
Benllech12101115

North Wales 2nd XV League
Bala 2nds v Ruthin 2nds - POSTPONED
Llangefni 2nds v Llandudno 2nds - POSTPONED
Rhyl 2nds 0 v Shotton Steel 2nds 29 +1
Caernarfon 2nds 39 +1 v Wrexham 2nds 12

Friendly
Bala 2nds v Mold 3rds

North Wales Youth Cup
Ruthin v Nant Conwy - POSTPONED
Wrexham v Colwyn Bay - POSTPONED

North Wales Youth Plate
Bala v Caernarfon - POSTPONED

North East Wales Youth League
Dinbych 48 v Newtown 0
Mold v Bala - POSTPONED

North West Wales Youth League
Dolgellau v Bethesda - POSTPONED

WRU Division One West
Aberystwyth 24 v Tenby 10

WRU Division West Central Two
Builth Wells 3 v Maesteg Celtic 10

WRU Division Three East Central C
Llanrumney v Llandrindod Wells

WRU Division 3 East D
Rhayader v Bettws - POSTPONED
Trefyclawdd v Newport Saracens

Updated 22:58 - 20 Jan 2018 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Theatr Bara Caws Theatr Bara Caws - BRECSHIT
Results for Saturday, 30th December All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

Comments

Loading comments

Natwest RugbyForce is back, bigger and better than ever!

Results
Sat 6 Jan
h
Bala Youth Ruthin
League 17 – 0
W

News sponsor

Club sponsors