Baldock Town Youth Website
SSMFL Website
FA Full Time: SSMFL Prem
COVID-19 Risk Assessment
Rank #225
Powered By
Baldock Town FC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Baldock Town Youth Website
SSMFL Website
FA Full Time: SSMFL Prem
COVID-19 Risk Assessment
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Former Player
Josh Furness
Defender
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
9
Assist
46
Appearances
9
Goals scored
32
2
12
Won
Drawn
Lost
Previous clubs
N/A
Biography
Home Kit Sponsor: ***AVAILABLE***
Away Kit Sponsor: ***AVAILABLE***
Club Captain 2021-22
BTFC ALL-TIME RECORD (up to end of 2020/21):
Appearances: 392
View all (46)
Sub Off (10)
Assist (9)
Goal (9)
Sub On (5)
Yellow Card (1)
August
2016
Tue, 02 August
Berkhamsted
3
-
2
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 06 August
Flackwell Heath
6
-
3
1st Team
Cup
Assist (19’)
Tue, 09 August
1st Team
2
-
0
Bedford
League
Sat, 13 August
1st Team
3
-
0
Langford
League
Sat, 27 August
1st Team
2
-
0
Wodson Park
League
September
2016
Sat, 03 September
Buckingham Athletic
0
-
1
1st Team
League
Sat, 10 September
4 - 5 on pens
Langford
2
-
2
1st Team
Cup
Sub Off (85’)
Sat, 17 September
1st Team
5
-
0
Arlesey Town Reserves
League
Tue, 20 September
4 - 1 on pens
1st Team
1
-
1
Oxhey Jets
Cup
Sat, 24 September
Long Melford
2
-
3
1st Team
Cup
October
2016
Tue, 04 October
4 - 3 on pens
1st Team
3
-
3
Southall
Cup
Sat, 08 October
1st Team
7
-
0
Tring Town AFC
Cup
Tue, 11 October
Risborough Rangers
2
-
3
1st Team
Cup
Assist (29’)
Sat, 15 October
Kensington Borough
0
-
3
1st Team
League
Tue, 18 October
1st Team
2
-
4
Biggleswade
League
Sat, 22 October
Biggleswade United
2
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Sub Off (73’)
Sat, 29 October
Hadley Wood & Wingate
3
-
3
1st Team
League
Sub On (25’)
November
2016
Sat, 05 November
Tring Corinthians
2
-
4
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 12 November
Bedford
1
-
6
1st Team
League
Assist (9’)
Goal (46’)
Assist (51’)
Wed, 16 November
Chesham United Reserves
2
-
3
1st Team
League
Sat, 19 November
Arlesey Town Reserves
2
-
6
1st Team
League
Goal (64’)
Sub Off (70’)
Wed, 23 November
Wodson Park
3
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 26 November
1st Team
5
-
0
Ampthill Town
League
Goal (34’)
December
2016
Sat, 03 December
Sandridge Rovers
2
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Goal (25’)
Sat, 17 December
Broadfields United
2
-
1
1st Team
League
Wed, 21 December
1st Team
2
-
1
Hillingdon Borough
Cup
Yellow Card (60’)
Tue, 27 December
Codicote
0
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (55’)
January
2017
Mon, 02 January
1st Team
0
-
4
Harpenden Town
League
Sub Off (46’)
Tue, 10 January
1st Team
1
-
2
London Colney
Cup
Sat, 28 January
1st Team
2
-
0
Buckingham Athletic
League
Sub Off (75’)
February
2017
Tue, 07 February
1st Team
1
-
0
Brimsdown
League
Tue, 14 February
1st Team
3
-
3
Kensington Borough
League
Sat, 18 February
1st Team
5
-
0
Hadley Wood & Wingate
League
Assist (49’)
Goal (35’)
Sub Off (69’)
Tue, 21 February
1st Team
2
-
0
Hillingdon Borough
League
Sat, 25 February
1st Team
3
-
1
Southall
League
Assist (70’)
Tue, 28 February
1st Team
6
-
0
Winslow United
League
Goal (72’)
Assist (83’)
March
2017
Sat, 04 March
1st Team
5
-
0
Hatfield Town
League
Goal (2’)
Assist (32’)
Tue, 07 March
Hillingdon Borough
4
-
1
1st Team
League
Goal (4’)
Sub Off (63’)
Wed, 15 March
Southall
2
-
3
1st Team
League
Sub On (62’)
Sat, 18 March
Langford
1
-
3
1st Team
League
Tue, 21 March
Hatfield Town
0
-
2
1st Team
League
Assist (34’)
Sat, 25 March
1st Team
3
-
2
Broadfields United
League
Sub On (68’)
Sub Off (90’)
April
2017
Tue, 11 April
Biggleswade United
3
-
0
1st Team
Cup
Sub On (60’)
Sat, 15 April
1st Team
4
-
0
Codicote
League
Goal (55’)
Tue, 18 April
Harpenden Town
1
-
0
1st Team
League
Sub On (63’)
Sat, 22 April
Ampthill Town
0
-
1
1st Team
League
Sub Off (89’)
Squad
Other players
richard kusorgbor
Full Back
luke rowland
Centre Back
charlie rome
Midfield
adam harpur
Goalkeeper
owen robertson
Wide Midfield
alex coppin
Defensive Midfield
Team Sponsors