• Awards night 2016
  • United 2005 group.NIBFA plate winners 2016
  • United 1999 group NIBFA B league champions 2016
  • United 2003 group, Larne 7s winners 2016
  • 2003 Internationals Ross McCausland and Sean McAllister enjoy the Acropolis,May 2016
  • United under 11's with the County Antrim Shield
  • Ex Youth Academy players make the first team 26th April 2014
  • Mini soccer awards May 2015
  • Kit donation to the children from Kiwoko in Uganda
  • National League winners 2015, United 2002 group
  • Our home....

Welcome

Welcome to Ballymena United Youth Academy.

Home of the 'Wee Sky Blues' Teams train every Monday night at the Showgrounds (6.00pm)
Ballymena United u16 vs
Cup
a
Glentoran
4 - 3
L
  • Team sponsor u11

    Eventsec
  • Team sponsor u13

    Keylite Windows
  • Main Sponsor

    McBurney Transport
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

News Item, 4 days ago
Day 3 and Skies continue good form

Day 3 and Skies continue good form

By Alan Millar

Goalscoring run continues

 
News Item, 6 days ago
Foyle cup day 1

Foyle cup day 1

By Alan Millar

Tough start for United against County sides

News Item, 3 weeks ago
Under 9's enjoy their 'Maiden' win

Under 9's enjoy their 'Maiden' win

By Alan Millar

United boys win in North West

News Item, 4 weeks ago
Under 10s impress at Slemish Cup

Under 10s impress at Slemish Cup

By Alan Millar

Runners up on the day and Player of the tournament for Michael McClean.13's begin Foyle Cup prep.

News Item, 1 month ago
Fun in the sun at the 'Felt

Fun in the sun at the 'Felt

By Alan Millar

Double success for United sides

Membership, 1 month ago

Jay Montgomery joined as a supporter

Photo Album, 1 month ago
News Item, 2 months ago
2015/16 Awards night at Tullyglass

2015/16 Awards night at Tullyglass

By Alan Millar

Memorable night at new venue

News Item, 2 months ago
Shield win at Greenisland for 13s

Shield win at Greenisland for 13s

By Alan Millar

12s also show good form at Ballymoney tourn.

 
Advertisement

Results

Sat 30 Apr
a
U11 Lisburn Invitational Youth League North End
League 2 – 3
W
a
U12 Lisburn Invitational Youth League Shankill
League 1 – 2
W
Fri 29 Apr
a
Ballymena United u17 Warrenpoint
League 0 – 1
W
Thu 28 Apr
a
U13 National League Portadown
League 2 – 4
W
Sat 23 Apr
a
Ballymena United u16 Glentoran
Cup 4 – 3
L
a
U11 Lisburn Invitational Youth League Carrick Rangers
Friendly 4 – 2
L
Fri 22 Apr
h
U13 National League Glenavon
League 5 – 1
W
h
Ballymena United u17 Cookstown
League 3 – 1
W
Sat 16 Apr
a
U13 National League St Oliver Plunkett
League 4 – 1
L
a
U14 Premier National League Limavady Youth
League 1 – 2
W
a
U11 Lisburn Invitational Youth League Castle Juniors
League 4 – 4
D
a
U12 Lisburn Invitational Youth League Glenavon
League 0 – 0
D

Club poll

View all »
What surface do you prefer for a youth match ?

Affiliations

Club sponsors