Welcome

to the premier Rugby Club in North London situated at the end of the Northern Line.


Our address is:
Byng Road
Barnet
Herts
EN5 4NP
1st XV vs
League
h
Bank of England
20 - 20
D
  • Club Sponsor

    Hunters Estate Agents
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Pre Season Training for Seniors

Pre Season Training for Seniors

By Chris Strack

All new players welcome - just turn up. Click for details:

News Item, 3 weeks ago
BERFC TOUR TO CHICHESTER VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

BERFC TOUR TO CHICHESTER VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

By PHIL ASPINALL

BERFC 2016 TOUR TO CHICHESTER VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS MERCHANDISING VIDEO WILL BE AVAILABLE IN THE NEAR FUTURE

 
News Item, 1 month ago
LV Plate final on YouTube

LV Plate final on YouTube

By Chris Strack

Watch The Academy win The LV Plate

News Item, 2 months ago
News Item, 2 months ago
Academy Crowned League Champions

Academy Crowned League Champions

By Chris Strack

Come on The Good Guys....

News Item, 2 months ago
**NEWSFLASH** BERFC U12's INVITED TO AYLESBURY RFC FESTIVAL

**NEWSFLASH** BERFC U12's INVITED TO AYLESBURY RFC FESTIVAL

By PHIL ASPINALL

**NEWSFLASH** BERFC U12's INVITED TO AYLESBURY RFC FESTIVAL THIS SUNDAY

News Item, 2 months ago
2nd XV in Merit Table Plate Final

2nd XV in Merit Table Plate Final

By Peter Yates

Semi-final win (36-31) over Royston - played away due to waterlogged pitch - sets up a Plate Final against Bishops Stortford at 2pm.

News Item, 2 months ago
Academy  progress  to  LV final

Academy progress to LV final

By Chris Strack

A pulsating encounter

News Item, 3 months ago
Fundraising Rugby Match - 1st April 2016

Fundraising Rugby Match - 1st April 2016

By Edgar D'Mello

1st April 2016 at Saracens Allianz Park, open from 17:00 (Kick off 18:30) Bar & Raffles afterwards.

News Item, 3 months ago
Barnet U11 Lions - 3rd in the County Cup

Barnet U11 Lions - 3rd in the County Cup

By Scott Stevens

Some impressive rugby on display. Very proud of the boys from Barnet.

 
Wed 29 Jun
h
Training 19:00
h
Training 19:00
Wed 6 Jul
h
Training 19:00
h
Training 19:00
Wed 11 May
h
Training C – C
C
Sun 8 May
h
Festival 10 – 10
D
Mon 2 May
a
Tour 0 – 100
W
Sun 1 May
a
Cup 12 – 29
W
a
Tour 0 – 7
W
Sat 30 Apr
a
Friendly C – C
C
a
Tour 0 – 4
W

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Kilburn Cosmos 22 85
2. Cheshunt 21 70
3. London Welsh Amateurs 21 68
4. Verulamians 22 58
5. Old Streetonians 22 47
6. Hillingdon Abbots 22 42
7. U.C.S. Old Boys 21 39
8. Barnet Elizabethans 20 37

Affiliations

Club sponsor