Barton Town Old Boys FC

Barton Town Old Boys FC

Club News Join Club Website

Presentation Night

Presentation Night

2 days ago

The evening which is being organised and hosted by the Swan Army will...

Stuart Pearce to Star at Sportsmans Dinner

1 month ago

The event which is being hosted at the Country Park Inn, Hessle will feature Pearce alongside a top comedian and leading compere Jerry Earl. It will...

Anderson Delight as Phillips Heads Squad Commintment for Next Season

6 days ago

With the campaign nearing its completion Anderson is keen to ensure that he keeps his squad in tact ready for an assault on the top places again next...

Easter Grand Prize Draw Winners

Here are the winners: 1st - Ash Lattimore - 0956 -...

Dexter Ready for 'Huge' Derby Game

Dexter took time out to let supporters know his...

Phillips Ready For Cleethorpes Test

Phillips told the official website “I’m...

Show more

Show More

Team News

Match Report

Match Image
1
3

Sat 25th Apr, 15:00 The Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division

Swans Seal Win at Battling Badgers

Match Report

 
Fixtures
Thursday 30th April
H
League 19:45
Saturday 2nd May
H
League 15:00
Results
Saturday 25th April
A
League 1 - 3 W
Monday 30th March
A
League 3 - 3 D
Tables

The Toolstation Northern Counties East League » Premier Division

1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 38 88
2 Worksop Town 39 87
3 Tadcaster Albion 38 83
4 Cleethorpes Town 38 81
5 Heanor Town 39 74
6 Barton Town Old Boys 39 73
7 Handsworth Parramore 39 71
8 Bridlington Town 40 71
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 39 66
10 Albion Sports 40 59
11 Pickering Town 40 59
12 Thackley FC 40 49
13 Garforth Town 40 44
14 Athersley Recreation 39 44
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 39 38
16 Parkgate FC 40 38
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37
18 Liversedge FC 39 34
19 Maltby Main 40 33
20 Retford United 39 21
21 Glasshoughton Welfare 39 18

Last updated Sunday 26th April, 08:53

NCEL Premier Division

1 Albion Sports 0
2 Nostell Miners Welfare 0
3 Parkgate 0
4 Pickering Town 0
5 Retford United 0
6 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 0
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 0
8 Tadcaster Albion 0
9 Thackley 0
10 Wakefield 0
11 Maltby Main 0
12 Liversedge 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 0
14 Athersley Rec 0
15 Barton Town Old Boys 0
16 Bridlington Town 0
17 Cleethorpes Town 0
18 Garforth Town 0
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 0
20 Handsworth Parramore 0
21 Heanor Town 0
22 Worksop Town 0

TEAMS QUICK LINKS

FEATURED PLAYER

Social