Development Squad beat Barking II 0 - 39
Development Squad
last Saturday, 15:00 - The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Sat 16 Sep
Barking II
0 - 39
Basildon II
Development Squad beat Barking II 0 - 39
Match Centre,

Welcome

Welcome to the Basildon RFC website!
An amateur rugby union club for players of all ages and abilities. Based in Essex's biggest town.
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Pitch Side Partner

  • Friends of Basildon

  • Pitch Side Partner

  • Friends of Basildon

  • Pitch Side Partner

  • Club Sponsor

  • 1st Team Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 17 September
U13s (Year 8)
11:30, Friendly
50
Harlow RFC
0
Basildon RFC
U13s (Year 8) lose to Harlow RFC 50 - 0
U13s (Year 8) lose to Harlow RFC 50 - 0
Visit match centre
U16s (Year 11)
12:00, Essex RFU Youth Leagues - U16 Division 3
15
Basildon
22
Billericay
U16s (Year 11) lose to Billericay 15 - 22
U16s (Year 11) lose to Billericay 15 - 22
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 September
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
20
Basildon
19
Canvey Island
Basildon RFC V Canvey Island RFC
Basildon RFC V Canvey Island RFC
Read match report
Development Squad
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
0
Barking II
39
Basildon II
Development Squad beat Barking II 0 - 39
Development Squad beat Barking II 0 - 39
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
12
Basildon III
29
Chelmsford III
3rd Team lose to Chelmsford III 12 - 29
3rd Team lose to Chelmsford III 12 - 29
Read match commentary
Saturday 9 September
1st Team
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
12
Maldon
41
Basildon
1st Team  beat Maldon 12 - 41
1st Team beat Maldon 12 - 41
Read match commentary
Development Squad
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
24
Basildon II
47
Upminster II
Development Squad lose to Upminster II 24 - 47
Development Squad lose to Upminster II 24 - 47
Read match commentary
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
31
Basildon III
26
Westcliff III
3rd Team beat Westcliff III 31 - 26
3rd Team beat Westcliff III 31 - 26
Read match commentary
Coming up
Saturday 23 September
Development Squad
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Basildon II
Braintree II
Basildon II vs. Braintree II
Basildon II vs. Braintree II
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 4
Eton Manor IV
Basildon III
Eton Manor IV vs. Basildon III
Eton Manor IV vs. Basildon III
Visit match centre
Sunday 24 September
U11s (Year 6)
10:00, Friendly
Basildon RFC
South Woodham Ferrers
Basildon RFC vs. South Woodham Ferrers
Basildon RFC vs. South Woodham Ferrers
Visit match centre
U12s (Year 7)
10:00, Friendly
Basildon RFC
South Woodham Ferrers
Basildon RFC vs. South Woodham Ferrers
Basildon RFC vs. South Woodham Ferrers
Visit match centre
U13s (Year 8)
11:00, Cup
Upminster
Basildon RFC
Upminster vs. Basildon RFC
Upminster vs. Basildon RFC
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors