Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Battyeford Sporting Club app

View
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Ryburn United
Under 13 Belles
this Saturday, 11:15 - League
Sat 20 Oct
Battyeford Sporting Club
-
Ryburn United

Welcome

Welcome to the Battyeford Sporting Club website!
  • U14 Shirt Sponsor

  • U9 Home Shirt Sponsor

  • U9 Away Shirt Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Clubhouse Sponsor

  • U8 Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Girls U13 Blues Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Kit Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Supporter

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
Under 12 Reds
13:00, Friendly
1
Hipperholme
2
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 12 Reds beat Hipperholme 1 - 2
Under 12 Reds beat Hipperholme 1 - 2
View team selection
Under 13 Blues
12:30, League
0
YMCA
4
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 13 Blues beat YMCA 0 - 4
Under 13 Blues beat YMCA 0 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 13 Reds
09:30, League
5
Ossett Town
3
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 13 Reds lose to Ossett Town 5 - 3
Under 13 Reds lose to Ossett Town 5 - 3
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 October
Under 10 Belles
10:00, League
4
Battyeford Sporting Club
3
Rothwell Juniors
Under 10 Belles beat Rothwell Juniors 4 - 3
Under 10 Belles beat Rothwell Juniors 4 - 3
View team selection
Under 13 Belles
10:00, Cup
2
Battyeford Sporting Club
3
Wigton Moor Wolves
Under 13 Belles lose to Wigton Moor Wolves 2 - 3
Under 13 Belles lose to Wigton Moor Wolves 2 - 3
View team selection
Sunday 7 October
Under 12 Reds
11:15, Friendly
2
Battyeford Sporting Club
5
Upperthong
Under 12 Reds lose to Upperthong 2 - 5
Under 12 Reds lose to Upperthong 2 - 5
View team selection
Under 13 Blues
TBC, League
9
Battyeford Sporting Club
3
Howden Clough
Under 13 Blues beat Howden Clough 9 - 3
Under 13 Blues beat Howden Clough 9 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 13 Reds
TBC, League
0
Battyeford Sporting Club
2
Linthwaite
Under 13 Reds lose to Linthwaite 0 - 2
Under 13 Reds lose to Linthwaite 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
Under 9 Belles
10:00, Tournament
C
Futsal Huddersfield University
C
Battyeford Sporting Club
Futsal Huddersfield University vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Futsal Huddersfield University vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
View team selection
Under 10 Belles
11:00, League
1
Norristhorpe Lions
4
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 10 Belles beat Norristhorpe Lions 1 - 4
Under 10 Belles beat Norristhorpe Lions 1 - 4
View team selection
Under 12 Belles
11:15, League
7
Battyeford Belles U12
3
Durkar Devils U12
Under 12 Belles beat Durkar Devils U12 7 - 3
Under 12 Belles beat Durkar Devils U12 7 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 13 Belles
10:00, League
5
Battyeford Sporting Club
3
Ossett Albion
Under 13 Belles beat Ossett Albion 5 - 3
Under 13 Belles beat Ossett Albion 5 - 3
View team selection
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
Under 8 Belles
10:00, Friendly
Battyeford Sporting Club
Pinfold
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Pinfold
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Pinfold
View team selection
Under 9 Belles
10:00, League
Battyeford Sporting Club
Leeds City Juniors
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Leeds City Juniors
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Leeds City Juniors
View team selection
Under 10 Belles
10:00, League
Wigton Moor
Battyeford Sporting Club
Wigton Moor vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Wigton Moor vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
View team selection
Under 12 Belles
10:00, League
Battyeford Belles U12
Guisley Girls Yellow U12
Battyeford Belles U12 vs. Guisley Girls Yellow U12
Battyeford Belles U12 vs. Guisley Girls Yellow U12
Visit match centre
Under 13 Belles
11:15, League
Battyeford Sporting Club
Ryburn United
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Ryburn United
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Ryburn United
View team selection
Sunday 21 October
Under 8s
10:00, Friendly
Battyeford Sporting Club
Holmfirth Town
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Holmfirth Town
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Holmfirth Town
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:00, Friendly
Ryburn B team (trophy match)
Battyeford Sporting Club
Ryburn B team (trophy match) vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Ryburn B team (trophy match) vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 9s
11:00, Friendly
Warley Blues
Battyeford Sporting Club
Warley Blues vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Warley Blues vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 12 Blues
10:00, Cup
Hepworth United
Battyeford Sporting Club
Hepworth United  vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Hepworth United vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 12 Reds
10:00, Friendly
Honley
Battyeford Sporting Club
Honley vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Honley vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 13 Blues
TBC, Cup
Battyeford Sporting Club
Dalton Blue
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Dalton Blue
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Dalton Blue
Visit match centre
Under 13 Reds
TBC, Cup
Lindley Juniors
Battyeford Sporting Club
Lindley Juniors vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Lindley Juniors vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre

Social

Events

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors