Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Battyeford Sporting Club

View
Walking Football Sessions
Club News,

Welcome

Welcome to the Battyeford Sporting Club website!
  • U14 Shirt Sponsor

  • U9 Home Shirt Sponsor

  • U9 Away Shirt Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Clubhouse Sponsor

  • U8 Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Girls U13 Blues Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Kit Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Supporter

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 15 October
Under 11 Reds
11:15, League
9
Battyeford Sporting Club
3
Brighouse Yellows
Under 11 Reds beat Brighouse Yellows 9 - 3
Under 11 Reds beat Brighouse Yellows 9 - 3
View team selection
Under 12 Blues
11:15, Friendly
5
Norristhorpe
7
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 12 Blues beat Norristhorpe 5 - 7
Under 12 Blues beat Norristhorpe 5 - 7
Visit match centre
Under 9 Belles
10:00, Cup
1
Hunslet Club Juniors
9
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 9 Belles beat Hunslet Club Juniors 1 - 9
Under 9 Belles beat Hunslet Club Juniors 1 - 9
View team selection
Under 12 Belles
12:15, Cup
0
Dalton Dynamoes
10
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 12 Belles beat Dalton Dynamoes 0 - 10
Under 12 Belles beat Dalton Dynamoes 0 - 10
View team selection
Under 13 Belles
13:30, Cup
4
Battyeford Sporting Club
2
Garfourth rangers
Great cup match win 4-2
Great cup match win 4-2
Read match report
Saturday 14 October
Under 11 Belles
10:00, Cup
2
Battyeford Sporting Club
7
Skelmanthorpe
Under 11 Belles lose to Skelmanthorpe 2 - 7
Under 11 Belles lose to Skelmanthorpe 2 - 7
Visit match centre
Sunday 8 October
Under 11 Reds
11:00, Friendly
2
Kirkheaton B
4
Battyeford Reds
Under 11 Reds beat Kirkheaton B 2 - 4
Under 11 Reds beat Kirkheaton B 2 - 4
View team selection
Under 12 Blues
10:00, League
2
Clifton Rangers
6
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 12 Blues beat Clifton Rangers 2 - 6
Under 12 Blues beat Clifton Rangers 2 - 6
Visit match centre
Under 12 Reds
09:30, League
1
YMCA
8
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 12 Reds beat YMCA 1 - 8
Under 12 Reds beat YMCA 1 - 8
Visit match centre
Under 11 Belles
12:00, League
3
Hunslet
3
Battyeford Sporting Club
Hunslet 3 - 3 Battyeford Sporting Club
Hunslet 3 - 3 Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 13 Belles
10:00, League
2
Ilkley town juniors
2
Battyeford Sporting Club
Ilkley town juniors 2 - 2 Battyeford Sporting Club
Ilkley town juniors 2 - 2 Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Saturday 7 October
Under 9 Belles
10:30, League
2
Rothwell Juniors
3
Battyeford Sporting Club
Under 9 Belles beat Rothwell Juniors 2 - 3
Under 9 Belles beat Rothwell Juniors 2 - 3
View team selection
Under 12 Belles
10:00, League
6
Battyeford Sporting Club
0
Norristhorpe Jaguars
Under 12 Belles beat Norristhorpe Jaguars 6 - 0
Under 12 Belles beat Norristhorpe Jaguars 6 - 0
View team selection
Coming up
Sunday 22 October
Under 7s
10:00, League
Battyeford Sporting Club
Gildersome A
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Gildersome A
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Gildersome A
Visit match centre
Under 7s
11:00, League
Battyeford Sporting Club
Gildersome B
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Gildersome B
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Gildersome B
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:00, Friendly
Battyeford Sporting Club
Kexborough
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Kexborough
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Kexborough
Visit match centre
Under 8s
13:30, Friendly
Battyeford Sporting Club
Woodkirk
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Woodkirk
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Woodkirk
Visit match centre
Under 11 Blues
09:30, League
Golcar United
Battyeford Sporting Club
Golcar United vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Golcar United vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
View team selection
Under 11 Reds
10:00, League
Gildersome
Battyeford Sporting Club
Gildersome vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Gildersome vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
View team selection
Under 12 Blues
10:00, League
Battyeford Sporting Club
Holmfirth Town
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Holmfirth Town
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Holmfirth Town
Visit match centre
Under 12 Reds
11:30, League
Battyeford Sporting Club
Bradford Park Avenue
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Bradford Park Avenue
Battyeford Sporting Club vs. Bradford Park Avenue
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 October
Under 9 Belles
10:00, Tournament
C
A1 Football Factory
C
Battyeford Sporting Club
A1 Football Factory vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
A1 Football Factory vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 October
Under 8s
10:00, Friendly
Battyeford Sporting Club A team
Cumberworth
Battyeford Sporting Club A team  vs. Cumberworth
Battyeford Sporting Club A team vs. Cumberworth
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:50, Friendly
Battyeford Sporting Club B team
Cumberworth
Battyeford Sporting Club B team  vs. Cumberworth
Battyeford Sporting Club B team vs. Cumberworth
Visit match centre
Under 12 Blues
TBC, League
Honley Reds
Battyeford Sporting Club
Honley Reds vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Honley Reds vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 12 Reds
TBC, League
Drighlington
Battyeford Sporting Club
Drighlington vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Drighlington vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre
Under 13 Belles
10:00, Friendly
Wigton moor u13 girls
Battyeford Sporting Club
Wigton moor u13 girls vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Wigton moor u13 girls vs. Battyeford Sporting Club
Visit match centre

Social

Events

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors