Welcome

Welcome to the Beaconsfield SYCOB FC website!
Match Report »

Last Saturday

Beaconsfield SYCOB vs
League
a
Arlesey Town
2 - 5 W
  • Kit Sponsor

    Why Not!
  • Captain Oi! Records
  • Hazlemere Doors
  • Hazlemere Windows
  • www.basmatibeaconsfield.com

    Basmati Restaurant, Beaconsfield
  • Ibis Budget Beaconsfield
  • Programme Sponsor

    Cherry Red Records
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 6 days ago
Sky Sports at Holloways Park

Sky Sports at Holloways Park

By Steve Davies

All ready for Saturday 29th August

News Item, 1 year ago
JAZZ AT HOLLOWAYS PARK

JAZZ AT HOLLOWAYS PARK

By Daryl Smith

Every Wednesday night is Jazz Night at Beaconsfield SYCOB FC.

 
Membership, 2 days ago

Rick Kwiecien joined as a club member

News Item, 3 days ago
FA CUP UPDATE

FA CUP UPDATE

By Daryl Smith

The draw for the First Qualifying Round of The Emirates FA Cup was made today.

Match Report, 3 days ago
Sat 22 Aug, 15:00 League
RAMS UP TO SECOND WITH FIVE GOAL DISPLAY

RAMS UP TO SECOND WITH FIVE GOAL DISPLAY

By Steve Davies

ARLESEY TOWN 2 BEACONSFIELD SYCOB 5

Team Selection, 4 days ago
Steve Davies selected the team for:
Sat 22 Aug, 15:00 League
Sam Bunting
1. Sam Bunting
,
Tom Gant
2. Tom Gant
,
Andy Dean
3. Andy Dean
Membership, 5 days ago

Rick Kwiecien joined as a supporter

News Item, 6 days ago
BERKS & BUCKS CUP

BERKS & BUCKS CUP

By Daryl Smith

SYCOB to play Marlow

Membership, 6 days ago

Kate Gill joined as a supporter

Photo Album, 1 week ago
 

Fixtures

Sun 30 Aug
h
Beaconsfield SYCOB Raunds Town
Cup 15:00
Tue 1 Sep
h
Beaconsfield SYCOB Egham Town
League 15:00
Sat 5 Sep
a
Beaconsfield SYCOB Godalming Town
League 15:00
Wed 9 Sep
a
Beaconsfield SYCOB U18 Hanwell Town
League 19:30
Sat 22 Aug
a
Beaconsfield SYCOB Arlesey Town
League 2 – 5
W
Tue 18 Aug
a
Beaconsfield SYCOB Fleet Town
League 1 – 1
D
Sat 15 Aug
h
Beaconsfield SYCOB Potters Bar Town
League 3 – 0
W
Mon 10 Aug
h
Beaconsfield SYCOB Kings Langley
League 2 – 0
W
The Evo-Stik League Southern
Division 1 Central
#
Team
Pts
1
Northwood
12
2
Beaconsfield SYCOB
11
3
St Ives Town
11
4
Bedford Town
10
5
Aylesbury
10
6
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
9
7
Chalfont St Peter
9
8
Potters Bar Town
9

Affiliations

Club sponsors