To the Bedfont Sports website, The home of the Eagles. "Qua Aquila Praesumo"
Sat - 1st vs
League
a
Guildford City
0 - 2
W
  • Ryman Youth Sponsor

    Prostage Europe
  • Proud to Sponsor Bedfont Sunday Reserves

    Cantello Tayler Recruitment Ltd
  • Team Sponsor

    Masters Property
  • U11’s Rangers Sponsor

    SKY NET
  • Eagles U10's Sponsor

    DJM LTD & The London Bedroom CO
  • U11s Sponsor

    The Trend Salon
  • Senior Kit Sponsor

    London Heating Ltd
  • U7s Rangers Sponsor

    Yum Yum Tree
  • Ryman Youth Sponsor

    Mondial Display & Exhibitions LTD
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 5 days ago
This Weeks Games

This Weeks Games

By Terry Reader

All our games for Sunday 14th Feb

News Item, 1 week ago
We need your help

We need your help

By Terry Reader

Bedfont Sports, Proud sponsors of the Bedfont Old People Annual party are looking for help from its members

 
Match Report, 2 days ago
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Gaffa Leads the charge

Gaffa Leads the charge

By Terry Reader

Manager Paul Johnson lead the way with a 30 yard wonder strike to set sports on there way to 3 points

Match Report, 4 days ago
Team Selection, 5 days ago
Lee Harvey selected the team for:
Sun 7 Feb, 12:00 Cup
Daniel Harvey
1. Daniel Harvey
,
Jake  Mountain
2. Jake Mountain
,
troy reader
3. troy reader
Match Report, 5 days ago
Sun 7 Feb, 12:00 Cup
Football the winner

Football the winner

By Lee Harvey

Eagles reach Middlesex County Cup Final

Match Report, 5 days ago
Sun 7 Feb, 12:00 League
Good team performance

Good team performance

By mark keadell

Hard fought match

Match Report, 5 days ago
Sun 7 Feb, 11:15 Tournament
Eagles Swoop Past the Lions

Eagles Swoop Past the Lions

By rebecca choat

A great day at the office from the boys today.

Match Report, 5 days ago
Sun 7 Feb, 10:30 Friendly
 
 
Sat 13 Feb
a
Sat - 1st Epsom & Ewell
League 15:00
Sun 14 Feb
h
League TBC
h
Sports U14s Meadow Sports
League TBC
h
Eagles U12s Barnes Eagles Colts
League 11:00
h
Eagles U15s Shelton Athletic
League 14:00
Tue 16 Feb
a
Sat - 1st Hartley Wintney
League 15:00
Thu 18 Feb
a
Allied Counties Youth Holmer Green
League 19:30
h
Ryman Youth Northwood
League 19:45
Sat 20 Feb
a
Sat - 1st Raynes Park Vale
League 15:00
Thu 11 Feb
h
Ryman Youth Wealdstone
League 3 – 1
W
Sun 7 Feb
h
Friendly 6 – 2
W
a
Friendly 4 – 5
W
h
Rangers U9s Hanworth Sports
League 4 – 0
W
a
Eagles U15s Conquest
Cup 5 – 7
W
h
League 2 – 2
D
a
Eagles U11s Sheen Lions Pride
Tournament 3 – 5
W
h
Friendly 4 – 7
L
h
League 3 – 2
W
a
Friendly 5 – 7
W
a
Eagles U14s Met Police Youth Reds
League 0 – 6
W
a
League 1 – 11
W
Sat 6 Feb
a
Sat - 1st Guildford City
League 0 – 2
W
Wed 3 Feb
a
League 1 – 1
D
Mon 1 Feb
a
Ryman Youth Camberley Town
League 0 – 0
D
h
Allied Counties Youth Flackwell Heath
League 3 – 3
D
Sun 31 Jan
a
League 4 – 0
L
a
Friendly 5 – 4
L
h
Rangers U12s Waddon Wanderers
League 11 – 0
W
h
League 3 – 2
W
h
Tournament 1 – 2
L
h
Sun - 1st Swinbrook 07
League 6 – 3
W
a
Eagles U15s Teddington
League 1 – 2
W
a
Rangers U9s Corinthian Casuals
League 1 – 2
W
a
Sports U11s Westside
League 3 – 2
L
a
League 1 – 8
W
a
Eagles U14s Sheen Lions
League 2 – 4
W
a
League 1 – 1
D
Sat 30 Jan
a
League 3 – 2
L
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors