Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bedgrove Dynamos Football Club app

View

Club Honours


2011-2012
ADL Div 1 Champions Mens First Team Manager Kirk Garbutt
SLN Mens Sunday Fair Play Winners Manager Oz Francis
2010-2011
WSBMFL Div 2 Runners up Manager David Hutchings Under 13's
WSBMFL Div 5 Winners Manager James Howard Under 11s
2009-2010
Aylesbury & District League Runners up Manager Craig Beal Mens Res
SBYL Div 2 Winners Manager Roger Bolton Youth U 17's
WSBMFL Runners up Manager Steve McNeil Under 16's
WSBMFL Div 3 Runners up Manager David Hutchings Under 12's
WSBMFL Div 4 Winners Manager Dee Bhargam Under 14's
WSBMFL Div 4 Runners up Manager Steve Britzman Under 15's
2008-2009
Sheffield Jackman Cup Final Winners Manager Michael McLellan Mens 1st Team
WSBMFL Div 5 Winners Manager Dee Bhargam Dynamos Under 13's
2007-2008
WSBMFL Div 2 Runners up Manager Jim Brown Athletic Under 13's
2006-2007
Aylesbury & District League Runners up Manager Steve Ashill Mens Res,
SBYL Div 1 Winners Manager Gary Harthill Youth U18's
Wycombe & South Bucks League Cup Winners Manager Paul Jenkins Youth U17's
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Manager Jim Brown Div 3 Athletic Under 12's
2005-2006
Aylesbury & District League Runners up Manager Dick Guymer Mens 1st Team
League Cup Honours Board Winners Manager Paul Jenkins Dynamos Under 16's
Wycombe & District Youth League Runners up Manager Gary Harthill Youth U17's
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Manager Graham Forrester Div 3 Dynamos Under 14's
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Manager Ian Griffin Div 4 Dynamos Under 12's
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Manager Keith Redworth Div 4 Athletic Under 11's
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Manager Paul Jenkins Div 1 Dynamos Under 16's
2004-2005
Wycombe & District League Cup Runners up Manager Dick Guymer Mens 1st Team
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Manager Paul Jenkins Div 2 Dynamos Under 15's
2003-2004
Berks & Bucks Honours Board Runners up Manager Mick Martin Dynamos Under 16's
League Cup Honours Board Winners Manager Mick Martin Dynamos Under 16's
Referees Cup Winners Manager Dale Heagerty Dynamos Under 15's
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 1 Dynamos Under 16 Manager:- Mick Martin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 2 Dynamos Under 11 Manager:- Roy Stratford
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 3 Athletic Under 14 Manager:- Nigel Oxley
2002-2003
Referees Cup Winners Dynamos Under 15 Manager:- Mick Martin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 15 Manager:- Mick Martin
2001-2002
Berks & Bucks Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 14 Manager:- Mick Martin
League Cup Honours Board Runners up Dynamos Under 12 Manager:- John Goodin
League Cup Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 13 Manager:- Mick Martin
League Cup Honours Board Runners up Dynamos Under 14 Manager:- Mick Martin
Mayors Cup Winners Dynamos Under 12 Manager:- John Goodin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 12 Manager:- John Goodin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 2 Dynamos Under 13
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 3 Colts Under 12 Manager:- Chris Theodosiou
2000-2001
League Cup Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 11 Manager:- John Goodin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 11 Manager:- John Goodin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 1 Dynamos Under 13 Manager:- Mick Martin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 2 Dynamos Under 16
1999-2000
Berks & Bucks Honours Board Runners up Dynamos Under 14 Losing 5/4 on penalties
League Cup Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 12 Manager:- Mick Martin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 1 Dynamos Under 14
1998-1999
League Cup Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 11 Manager:- Mick Martin
League Cup Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 13
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 11 Manager:- Mick Martin
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 1 Dynamos Under 12
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 3 Colts Under 11 Manager:- Pete Nicholson
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div1 Dynamos Under 13
1997-1998
League Cup Honours Board Runners up Dynamos Under 10 Losing 6/5 on penalties
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 3 Dynamos Under 13
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div1 Dynamos Under 10 Manager:- Mick Martin
1996-1997
League Cup Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 16 Manager:- Joe Swierczynski
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 16 Manager:- Joe Swierczynski
1995-1996
Berks & Bucks Honours Board Winners Dynamos Under 15
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 1 Dynamos Under 15
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 2 Colts Under 16 Manager:- Joe Swierczynski
1994-1995
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 1 Dynamos Under 14
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 3 Colts Under 15
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div2 Dynamos Under 12
1993-1994
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 13
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 2 Colts Under 13
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 2 Dynamos Under 12 Manager:- Derek Brown
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Runners up Div 3 Dynamos Under 11 Manager:- Joe Swierczynski
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 3 Athletic Under 13 Manager:- R Britnall
1992-1993
League Cup Honours Board Winners Athletic Under 13 Manager:- R Britnall
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 1 Dynamos Under 12
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 2 Dynamos Under 16
Wycombe & South Bucks Minor League Winners Div 3 Dynamos Under 11..

Affiliations

Club sponsors