Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Bentley Cricket Club

View

Honours

T Rippon Mid Essex League
2017 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Winners)
2017 - 2nd XI - Division 2 (Runners Up)
2016 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Winners)
2015 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Winners)
2013 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Winners)
2013 - 2nd XI - Division 2 (Runners Up)
2010 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Runners Up)
2009 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Runners Up)
2009 - 2nd XI - Division 2 (Runners Up)
2006 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Runners Up)
2006 - 3rd XI - Division 6 (Winners)
2005 - 2nd XI - Division 3 (Runners Up)
2005 - 3rd XI - Division 7 (Runners Up)
2003 - 1st XI - Premier Division (Runners Up)
2003 - 2nd XI - Division 4 (Runners Up)
2001 - 2nd XI - Division 5 (Winners)
1998 - 2nd XI - Division 6 (Winners)
1996 - 1st XI - Division 1 (Winners)
1985 - 2nd XI - Division 6 (Runners Up)
1984 - 1st XI - Division 1 (Runners Up)
1982 - 1st XI - Division 1 (Winners)


Central Essex Sunday League
Division 1 Winners 2008, 2009


National Village Cup
Quarter Finalists 2010
Essex & Suffolk Regional Winners 2016
Essex & Suffolk Regional Winners 2010
Essex & Suffolk Regional Winners 2009
Essex & Suffolk Regional Winners 2006
Essex & Suffolk Regional Winners 2002


T Rippon Mid Essex League Challenge Cup
Winners 2000


Maxwell Taylor Trophy
Winners 1992, 1996, 1997,1998 and 2004
Runners up 1982, 1985, 1987, 1995 and 2005


Gazette Cup
Winners 1966
Runners up 1985


Riverside Indoor Cricket League
Junior Cup Winners 2014/15
Premier Division Winners 2004/2005
Division 1 Winners 1999/2000


Essex Autogroup Indoor Cricket League
Ladies' League Winners 2015/15


Essex Media Sports Awards
2013 - 1st XI - Team of the Year (Runners Up)


Len Menhinick Sporting Award
2013 - 3rd XI - All Division Winners
2011 - 1st XI - Premier Division Winners

Where next?

Colt Team Honours U16 Girls Matchplay Winners 2014 Runners Up 2013 Runners Up 2012 Central Essex League U11 W

Affiliations

Club sponsors