Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bentley Cricket Club app

View

Under 9's - Match centre

Bentley CC - U9 Arrows
Springfield CC, Essex - U9 Sprites
Wed 6 Jun 17:30 - Central Essex District Cricket Board Competitions - U9 West Start time 17:30

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Up your game with easyfundraising

Scorecard

Springfield CC, Essex - U9 Sprites won the toss and elected to field

Bentley CC - U9 Arrows batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Ryan Denham
Retired Hurt
3
14
21.4
Liam Adams
Retired Hurt
2
12
16.7
Josh Owen
Retired Hurt
14
14
100.0
George Catton
Retired Hurt
4
10
40.0
Aayush Baluja
Retired Hurt
18
18
100.0
Anay Patel
Retired Hurt
1
6
16.7
Amye Swinney
Not Out
12
17
70.6
Extras
16w, 4b, 1lb
21
Total
for 8 wickets 20.0 overs
81

Springfield CC, Essex - U9 Sprites bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Hriday Nakhat
2.0
1
2
1
1.0
2w
Aayush Salil
3.0
1
12
0
4.0
Kelvin Philip
2.0
0
4
0
2.0
2w
Arnav Lanka
1.0
0
7
0
7.0
4w
Ashish Abraham
3.0
0
16
2
5.3
Jed Yewman
2.0
0
11
1
5.5
4w
George Nicholls
2.0
0
5
0
2.5
2w
Maheep Singh
2.0
1
5
1
2.5
Abhinav Murugesh
2.0
0
8
1
4.0
Arush Hangal
1.0
0
6
1
6.0
2w

Springfield CC, Essex - U9 Sprites batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Aayush Salil
Retired Hurt
7
16
43.8
Arnav Lanka
Retired Hurt
3
8
37.5
Hriday Nakhat
Retired Hurt
2
16
12.5
Kelvin Philip
Retired Hurt
1
8
12.5
George Nicholls
Retired Hurt
5
12
41.7
Jed Yewman
Retired Hurt
2
12
16.7
Arush Hangal
Retired Hurt
10
12
83.3
Maheep Singh
Retired Hurt
9
12
75.0
Abhinav Murugesh
Not Out
5
17
29.4
Ashish Abraham
Not Out
1
7
14.3
Extras
32w, 3b, 10nb
45
Total
for 8 wickets 20.0 overs
90

Bentley CC - U9 Arrows bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Josh Owen
3.0
0
16
2
5.3
6nb
Aayush Baluja
3.0
0
5
4
1.7
2nb
Liam Adams
2.0
0
10
1
5.0
8w
George Catton
3.0
0
12
0
4.0
6w
Anay Patel
3.0
2
2
0
0.7
Ryan Denham
1.0
0
8
0
8.0
4w

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Played Pts
1. Springfield 1sts 18 401
2. Bentley 1sts 18 373
3. Aythorpe Roding 1sts 18 301
4. Goresbrook 1sts 18 275
5. Rainham 1sts 18 269
6. Canvey Island 1sts 18 238
7. Old Chelmsfordians 1sts 18 217

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors