• Wilmot Arms - Borrowash are our 2015 - 2016 Home Kit Sponsor
Welcome to the home of Borrowash Victoria AFC.
Over 100 years of footballing tradition.
First Team vs
League
a
Stapenhill
2 - 2
D
  • Home Shirt Sponsor

    Wilmot Arms - Borrowash
  • Main Club Sponsor

    Premier Electrical Services Ltd
  • Premium Sponsor

    Anderson Trade
  • Premium Sponsor

    Anderson Retail
  • Official Kit Supplier

    Eurosoccer
  • Reserves Home Kit Sponsor

    The Nags Head Borrowash
  • First Team Sponsor

    Metal Fabrication Supplies
  • Reserves Away Kit Sponsor

    Derby Breast Cancer Support
  • Reserves Sponsor

    http://www.tkscholarships.co.uk/
  • Premium Sponsor

    Leisure Kingdom
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 day ago
Our Easter football festival

Our Easter football festival

By Steven Parker

Our Easter football festival on the 26/3/16 is now fully booked

News Item, 1 month ago
 
News Item, 1 day ago
Open Girls and second Academy session

Open Girls and second Academy session

By Steven Parker

Open Girls and second Academy session

Match Report, 1 week ago
Membership, 1 week ago

Nick joined as a coach and team admin

Team Selection, 1 week ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 31 Jan, 10:30 Cup
Robert Plant
1. Robert Plant
,
Robert Hand
2. Robert Hand
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
Team Selection, 4 weeks ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 11 Oct, 10:30 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Olly Vial
2. Olly Vial
,
Robert Plant
3. Robert Plant
Team Selection, 4 weeks ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 29 Nov, TBC League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Robert Hand
2. Robert Hand
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
Team Selection, 4 weeks ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Olly Vial
2. Olly Vial
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
Team Selection, 4 weeks ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 8 Nov, TBC League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Olly Vial
2. Olly Vial
,
Robert Plant
3. Robert Plant
 

Fixtures

Wed 10 Feb
a
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Wed Gresley Youth
League 19:30
Sat 13 Feb
h
U14s 2014/15 Sat BRAMPTON ROVERS
League 10:30
h
First Team Radcliffe Olympic
League 15:00
Sun 14 Feb
a
U16 2015/2016 STANTON ILKESTON
League TBC
h
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Sun 2bm PUMAS
League TBC
h
League 09:30
h
U14S 2015/2016 Outwoods Eagles
League 10:30
h
U15S 2015/2016 Dunkirk Colts
League 10:30
a
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Sun CHESAPEAKE
League 10:30
Sat 20 Feb
a
First Team Holbrook Sports
League 15:00
h
Reserves FC Khalsa GTB
League 15:00
Sun 31 Jan
a
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Sun BELPER SPORTS RS
Cup 0 – 3
W
Sat 30 Jan
a
First Team Stapenhill
League 2 – 2
D
Sat 23 Jan
h
First Team St Andrews
League 1 – 8
L
a
League 3 – 5
W
East Midlands Counties League
Premier Division
#
Team
Pts
1
Ashby Ivanhoe
54
2
South Normanton Athletic
46
3
Aylestone Park
46
4
Radford
45
5
Anstey Nomads
45
6
St Andrews
44
7
Borrowash Victoria
43
8
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
41
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors