• Wilmot Arms - Borrowash are our 2015 - 2016 Home Kit Sponsor
Welcome to the home of Borrowash Victoria AFC.
Over 100 years of footballing tradition.
Match Report »

Last Wednesday

First Team vs
League
h
Graham Street Prims
2 - 3
L
  • Home Shirt Sponsor

    Wilmot Arms - Borrowash
  • Main Club Sponsor

    Premier Electrical Services Ltd
  • Premium Sponsor

    Anderson Trade
  • Premium Sponsor

    Anderson Retail
  • Official Kit Supplier

    Eurosoccer
  • Reserves Home Kit Sponsor

    The Nags Head Borrowash
  • First Team Sponsor

    Metal Fabrication Supplies
  • Reserves Away Kit Sponsor

    Derby Breast Cancer Support
  • Reserves Sponsor

    http://www.tkscholarships.co.uk/
  • Premium Sponsor

    Leisure Kingdom
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 2 days ago
News Item, 1 month ago
 
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 3 Apr, 10:30 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Olly Vial
2. Olly Vial
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 10 Apr, 10:30 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Robert Hand
2. Robert Hand
,
Olly Vial
3. Olly Vial
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Thu 14 Apr, 18:15 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Robert Hand
2. Robert Hand
,
Olly Vial
3. Olly Vial
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 17 Apr, 10:30 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Kai Thomas
2. Kai Thomas
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
iPhone App Install, 3 weeks ago
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 27 Mar, 10:30 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Kai Thomas
2. Kai Thomas
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
News Item, 1 month ago
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Matthew Pearce selected the team for:
Sun 20 Mar, 10:30 League
Jack Hurst
1. Jack Hurst
,
Kai Thomas
2. Kai Thomas
,
Cian Fox
3. Cian Fox
 

Fixtures

Sat 30 Apr
h
U14s 2014/15 Sat L E COLTS
League 10:30
a
First Team Radford
League 15:00
h
Reserves Quorn Reserves
League 15:00
Sun 1 May
a
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Sun CHESAPEAKE
League 10:30
Tue 3 May
h
League 15:00
Wed 4 May
a
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Wed Gresley Youth
League 19:30
Sat 7 May
h
Reserves FC Khalsa GTB
League 15:00
Wed 27 Apr
h
First Team Graham Street Prims
League 2 – 3
L
Sat 23 Apr
a
First Team Barrow Town
League 2 – 0
L
h
League 3 – 1
W
a
U14s 2014/15 Sat WEST HALLAM JUNIORS
League 2 – 3
W
Thu 21 Apr
h
First Team Stapenhill
League 1 – 2
L
Tue 19 Apr
a
First Team Anstey Nomads
League 2 – 1
L
h
Reserves Ratby Sports
League 5 – 1
W
Sun 17 Apr
h
U15S 2015/2016 Keyworth Utd Black
League 3 – 1
W
a
U18s Juniors 2015/16 Sun 2bm PUMAS
League 1 – 6
W
Sat 16 Apr
h
First Team Arnold Town
League 2 – 3
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors