Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Bracknell RFC app

View

Welcome to the BRFC website

BRFC is a community rugby club running mens & ladies senior, academy, junior & mini teams. New players welcome!
Tel: 01344-424013
Follow us on Facebook & Twitter at @GoBRFC
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Advertise here

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • BRFC Kit Shop

  • Club Sponsor

  • Match Award Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Programme Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Medical Supplier

  • Club Sponsor

  • Match Award Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Hall Hire

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 20 January
Ladies
14:00, Cup
5
Seaford Ladies
17
Bracknell Ladies
Junior Cup - Seaford Ladies Vs Bracknell Ladies 20/01/2019
Junior Cup - Seaford Ladies Vs Bracknell Ladies 20/01/2019
Read match report
Academy U18 Colts A
14:00, League
31
Bracknell RFC
0
Oxford U18s Colts
Academy U18 Colts A beat Oxford U18s Colts  31 - 0
Academy U18 Colts A beat Oxford U18s Colts 31 - 0
Visit match centre
Academy U18 Colts B
14:00, League
48
Bracknell RFC
12
Chipping Norton U18s Colts A
Academy U18 Colts B beat Chipping Norton U18s Colts A 48 - 12
Academy U18 Colts B beat Chipping Norton U18s Colts A 48 - 12
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Friendly
29
Bracknell RFC
26
Maidenhead A
Bracknell U14s A v Maidenhead U14s A
Bracknell U14s A v Maidenhead U14s A
Read match report
U13
11:00, Friendly
10
Horsham RFC - A Team
20
Bracknell RFC - A Team
U13 beat Horsham RFC - A Team 10 - 20
U13 beat Horsham RFC - A Team 10 - 20
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Friendly
20
Horsham RFC - B Team
35
Bracknell RFC - B Team
U13 beat Horsham RFC - B Team 20 - 35
U13 beat Horsham RFC - B Team 20 - 35
Visit match centre
Saturday 19 January
1st XV
14:15, South West Division - South West Premier
22
Bracknell
13
Weston-super-Mare
First win in 2019 for 1XV
First win in 2019 for 1XV
Read match report
Stags (2XV/Development)
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
27
Bracknell II
13
Witney II
Stags (2XV/Development) beat Witney II 27 - 13
Stags (2XV/Development) beat Witney II 27 - 13
Visit match centre
Sunday 13 January
U15
12:00, Friendly
27
Bracknell B team BYL
7
Windsor BYL
U15 beat Windsor BYL 27 - 7
U15 beat Windsor BYL 27 - 7
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Cup
7
Bracknell RFC
10
Berks Cup Rams A
Bracknell U14s As v Rams As
Bracknell U14s As v Rams As
Read match report
U14
10:00, Friendly
19
Maidenhead B
7
Bracknell RFC
Bracknell U14 Bs v Maidenhead Bs
Bracknell U14 Bs v Maidenhead Bs
Read match report
U13
11:00, Cup
10
Bracknell RFC - A Team
35
Newbury - A Team
U13 lose to Newbury - A Team 10 - 35
U13 lose to Newbury - A Team 10 - 35
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Cup
15
Bracknell RFC - B Team
25
The Rams
U13 lose to The Rams 15 - 25
U13 lose to The Rams 15 - 25
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 January
1st XV
14:00, South West Division - South West Premier
47
Bournemouth
17
Bracknell
1XV lose to Bournemouth
1XV lose to Bournemouth
Read match report
3rd XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
34
Thatcham II
55
Bracknell III
3rd XV beat Thatcham II 34 - 55
3rd XV beat Thatcham II 34 - 55
Visit match centre
4th XV
14:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 South
10
Hungerford II
60
Bracknell IV
4th XV beat Hungerford II 10 - 60
4th XV beat Hungerford II 10 - 60
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 26 January
1st XV
14:15, South West Division - South West Premier
Bracknell
Brixham
Bracknell vs. Brixham
Bracknell vs. Brixham
Visit match centre
Stags (2XV/Development)
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
Bracknell II
Chinnor III
Bracknell II vs. Chinnor III
Bracknell II vs. Chinnor III
Visit match centre
3rd XV
14:15, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Bracknell III
Beaconsfield II
Bracknell III vs. Beaconsfield II
Bracknell III vs. Beaconsfield II
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 January
Ladies
14:00, RFUW Championship - Women's NC South East 3
Bracknell Ladies
Marlow Ladies
Bracknell Ladies vs. Marlow Ladies
Bracknell Ladies vs. Marlow Ladies
Visit match centre
Academy U18 Colts B
12:30, Friendly
Teddington
Bracknell RFC
Teddington vs. Bracknell RFC
Teddington vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U16
09:00, Friendly
Bracknell RFC
Chobham A
Bracknell RFC vs. Chobham A
Bracknell RFC vs. Chobham A
Visit match centre
U15
TBC, Friendly
Bracknell B
Camberley TBC
Bracknell B vs. Camberley TBC
Bracknell B vs. Camberley TBC
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Friendly
Basingstoke B
Bracknell RFC
Basingstoke B vs. Bracknell RFC
Basingstoke B vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U14
10:00, Training
Bracknell RFC
Training A
Bracknell RFC vs. Training A
Bracknell RFC vs. Training A
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Friendly
Bracknell RFC - A Team
Weybridge Reeds - A Team
Bracknell RFC - A Team vs. Weybridge Reeds - A Team
Bracknell RFC - A Team vs. Weybridge Reeds - A Team
Visit match centre
U13
11:00, Training
Bracknell RFC - B Team
Training
Bracknell RFC - B Team vs. Training
Bracknell RFC - B Team vs. Training
Visit match centre
U10
10:00, Training
Maidenhead RFC
Bracknell RFC
Maidenhead RFC vs. Bracknell RFC
Maidenhead RFC vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre
U9
09:30, Training
Maidenhead RFC (Joint Training)
Bracknell RFC
Maidenhead RFC (Joint Training) vs. Bracknell RFC
Maidenhead RFC (Joint Training) vs. Bracknell RFC
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Camborne 17 43
9. Weston-super-Mare 17 38
10. Cleve 17 34
11. Bracknell 17 33
12. Drybrook 17 32
13. Newton Abbot 17 28
14. Old Patesians 17 19
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors