• T20 Cup Winners 2016
  • Under 11 Airedale Cup Winners 2016
  • Guard of Honour for Macca's last match at Wagon Lane
  • Priestley Cup Winners 2015
  • Priestley Cup Winners 2015
  • Priestley Cup Winners 2015
  • Priestley Shield Finalists 2015
  • Under 9 Cup winners
  • Jack Hartley receives the Gordon Bowers Young Cricketer of the Year Trophy 2013
1st Team vs
League
a
Morley CC - 1st XI
L
  • NEW Teamwear

    NEW Teamwear
  • MAIN SPONSORS

    Dyson Insulation
  • MAIN SPONSORS

    Seal International Ltd
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

News Item, 1 day ago
 
News Item, 1 week ago
T20 WINNERS 2016

T20 WINNERS 2016

By Christine Bland

Congratulations to Scott and the boys.

News Item, 2 weeks ago
T20 Finals Day - Sunday, 10 July 2016 at Pudsey St Lawrence CC

T20 Finals Day - Sunday, 10 July 2016 at Pudsey St Lawrence CC

By Barry Bland

First Semi-Final, Pudsey St Lawrence v Bradford and Bingley @ 11.00, Final @ 17.00

News Item, 3 weeks ago
Priestley Cup Third Round Replay

Priestley Cup Third Round Replay

By Christine Bland

Bradford & Bingley v Hanging Heaton Sunday July 3

News Item, 3 weeks ago
Janet Cockshott

Janet Cockshott

By Barry Bland

It is with great sadness that we have to report the passing of Janet. The Club sends its condolences to Craig, Matthew and their families.

News Item, 1 month ago
Week 7 Review

Week 7 Review

By Richard Foulder

1st and 3rds register narrow wins whilst the 2nds take a breather - 4th June.

News Item, 1 month ago
Twenty/20 Quarter Final

Twenty/20 Quarter Final

By Christine Bland

Bradford & Bingley v Woodlands Tuesday June 21 @ 18.30

News Item, 1 month ago
Selected team for Sunday June 12

Selected team for Sunday June 12

By Christine Bland

Priestley Cup 2nd Round at Methley

News Item, 1 month ago
Club BBQ Saturday 18th June!!

Club BBQ Saturday 18th June!!

By Richard Foulder

At the clubhouse after the day's play

News Item, 1 month ago
Week 6 Review

Week 6 Review

By Richard Foulder

Grave day for 1st and 3rds

 

Fixtures

Sat 30 Jul
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 14:00
Sat 6 Aug
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 14:00
Fri 22 Jul
a
League 0/0 – 0/0
T
Thu 21 Jul
a
Under 17s - UAJCL Cononley CC - Under 17
League 85/3 – 82/9
L
Wed 20 Jul
a
Under 15s - UAJCL Settle CC - Under 15
League 83/5 – 82/3
L
Tue 19 Jul
h
Under 13s - AJCL Ilkley CC - Under 13
League 0/0 – 0/0
T
Sat 16 Jul
a
League 191/8 – 118
L
Fri 15 Jul
h
League 0/0 – 0/0
T
a
Under 11s AJCL Guiseley CC - Under 11
League A – A
A
Thu 14 Jul
h
Under 17s - UAJCL Cononley CC - Under 17
League 113/4 – 117/3
L
Wed 13 Jul
h
Under 15s - UAJCL Bradley CC, Yorks - Under 15
League 81/4 – 82/1
L
Mon 11 Jul
h
League 0/0 – 0/0
A
Sat 9 Jul
h
League 37/0 – 166/9
A
a
League 136 – 74/1
A
# Team Pts
4. Woodlands CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI 11
5. Lightcliffe CC - 1st XI 7
6. New Farnley CC - 1st XI 7
7. Pudsey Congs CC - 1st XI 6
8. East Bierley CC - 1st XI 5
9. Farsley CC - 1st XI 5
10. Scholes CC, Cleckheaton - 1st XI 5
11. Bradford & Bingley CC - 1st XI 4
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors