• Guard of Honour for Macca's last match at Wagon Lane
  • Priestley Cup Winners 2015
  • Priestley Cup Winners 2015
  • Priestley Cup Winners 2015
  • Priestley Shield Finalists 2015
  • Under 9 Cup winners
  • Jack Hartley receives the Gordon Bowers Young Cricketer of the Year Trophy 2013
1st Team vs
League
a
Morley CC - 1st XI
L
  • NEW Teamwear

    NEW Teamwear
  • MAIN SPONSORS

    Dyson Insulation
  • MAIN SPONSORS

    Seal International Ltd
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 week ago
Twenty/20 Quarter Final

Twenty/20 Quarter Final

By Christine Bland

Bradford & Bingley v Woodlands Tuesday June 21 @ 18.30

 
News Item, 1 week ago
Week 7 Review

Week 7 Review

By Richard Foulder

1st and 3rds register narrow wins whilst the 2nds take a breather - 4th June.

News Item, 1 week ago
News Item, 1 week ago
Priestley Cup third round

Priestley Cup third round

By Christine Bland

Bradford & Bingley v Hanging Heaton Sunday June 26

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Selected team for Sunday June 12

Selected team for Sunday June 12

By Christine Bland

Priestley Cup 2nd Round at Methley

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Club BBQ Saturday 18th June!!

Club BBQ Saturday 18th June!!

By Richard Foulder

At the clubhouse after the day's play

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Week 6 Review

Week 6 Review

By Richard Foulder

Grave day for 1st and 3rds

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Junior Players Yorkshire Success

Junior Players Yorkshire Success

By Barry Bland

Two of the Club's junior players have been selected by Yorkshire at their age group - Lochlan Doidge at Under 11 and Matthew Swallow at Under 13.

News Item, 3 weeks ago
Euro 2016 Sweepstakes

Euro 2016 Sweepstakes

By Richard Foulder

Euro 2016 10th June - 10th July

News Item, 3 weeks ago
Week 5 Review

Week 5 Review

By Richard Foulder

Rain and Old Lane pain

 

Fixtures

Fri 24 Jun
a
Under 11s AJCL Addingham CC - Under 11
League TBC
h
Under 13s - AJCL Menston CC - Under 13
League 18:00
Sat 25 Jun
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
a
League 14:00
Wed 29 Jun
h
League 18:30
Thu 30 Jun
h
Under 17s - UAJCL Crossflatts CC - Under 17
League 18:30
Fri 1 Jul
a
Under 13s - AJCL Addingham CC - Under 13
League 18:00
Sat 2 Jul
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 14:00
Wed 22 Jun
a
Under 15s - UAJCL Oxenhope CC - Under 15
League 77 – 127/3
W
Sat 18 Jun
h
League 42 – 101
L
Fri 17 Jun
h
League A – A
A
Thu 16 Jun
a
Under 17s - UAJCL Steeton CC - Under 17
League W – L
L
Wed 15 Jun
a
Under 15s - UAJCL Steeton CC - Under 15
League 52/0 – 50
L
Sat 11 Jun
a
League 0/0 – 116
A
# Team Pts
4. Woodlands CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI 7
5. East Bierley CC - 1st XI 5
6. Farsley CC - 1st XI 5
7. New Farnley CC - 1st XI 5
8. Scholes CC, Cleckheaton - 1st XI 5
9. Bradford & Bingley CC - 1st XI 4
10. Hanging Heaton CC - 1st XI 0
11. Pudsey Congs CC - 1st XI 0
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors