Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Braintree Rugby Club

View

Welcome

Training times: Seniors - Tuesday/Thursday 19.15.
Bumbles (age 4 to 6) Sundays 10.30. U7s to U12s 18.30/U13s to U16s/Academy 19:00 - Wednesday
For further details contact Corinne on 01376 323296
  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Suppliers of equipment to Braintree Rugby Club

  • Club Sponsors

  • Club supporters and sponsors

  • Sponsors of Braintree Rugby Club

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Shirt and pitchboard sponsor

  • Shirt and pitchboard sponsor

  • Shirt and pitchboard sponsor

  • Shirt and pitchboard sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Fireworks display and pitchboard sponsors

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

  • Pitchboard Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 21 October
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 Essex
18
Millwall
10
Braintree
MILLWALL…18 BRAINTREE…10 (London Three Essex)
MILLWALL…18 BRAINTREE…10 (London Three Essex)
Read match report
2nd XV Development Squad
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
0
Campion II
39
Braintree II
2nd XV Development Squad beat Campion II 0 - 39
2nd XV Development Squad beat Campion II 0 - 39
Visit match centre
Sunday 15 October
Academy (U17s/U18s)
12:00, Friendly
57
Colchester
0
Braintree Rugby Club
Lots of effort shown by the Academy lads
Lots of effort shown by the Academy lads
Read match report
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
35
Braintree
31
Westcliffe
Resilient  performance from U15s see them come back
Resilient performance from U15s see them come back
Read match report
Under 11s
10:30, Festival
0
Bury St Edmunds Festival
5
Bury St Edmunds Festival
Under 11s beat Bury St Edmunds Festival 0 - 5
Under 11s beat Bury St Edmunds Festival 0 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 October
2nd XV Development Squad
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
26
Southend IV
19
Braintree II
2nd XV Development Squad lose to Southend IV 26 - 19
2nd XV Development Squad lose to Southend IV 26 - 19
Read match commentary
Coming up
Saturday 28 October
2nd XV Development Squad
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Chingford III
Braintree II
Chingford III vs. Braintree II
Chingford III vs. Braintree II
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 October
Academy (U17s/U18s)
11:00, Friendly
Braintree Rugby Club
Maldon
Braintree Rugby Club vs. Maldon
Braintree Rugby Club vs. Maldon
Visit match centre
Under 16s
11:00, Friendly
Braintree
Maldon
Braintree  vs. Maldon
Braintree vs. Maldon
Visit match centre
Under 15s
15:00, League
Braintree
Brentwood
Braintree vs. Brentwood
Braintree vs. Brentwood
Visit match centre
Under 14s
11:00, Friendly
Brentwood
Braintree
Brentwood vs. Braintree
Brentwood vs. Braintree
Visit match centre
Under 13s
11:00, League
Benfleet
Braintree Rugby Club
Benfleet vs. Braintree Rugby Club
Benfleet vs. Braintree Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:30, Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Visit match centre
Under 11s
10:30, Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Visit match centre
Under 10s
10:30, Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:30, Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:30, Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Visit match centre
Under 7s
10:30, Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Harlow Festival vs. Harlow Festival
Visit match centre

Social

Events

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors