Braintree yr 4 and 5 div 2 vs
League
h
tegate
2 - 8
L
Advertisement

Recent activity

News Item, 5 days ago
Coaches needed to coach new teams and current year 6 for next season.

Coaches needed to coach new teams and current year 6 for next season.

By lisa homer

WE are desperatley looking for coaches to run a new team in year 6 that wish to play in the league next season. WE also have slots in other years.

 
Membership, 1 week ago

Leah (Donna) Andrews joined as a supporter

iPhone App Install, 1 week ago
Membership, 2 weeks ago

Rachel Dolan joined as a parent, club member and supporter

Justin Hughes joined as a parent, club member and supporter

Zoe Brooker joined as a supporter

News Item, 1 month ago
TRAINING RETURNS AS NORMAL ON JAN 5TH

TRAINING RETURNS AS NORMAL ON JAN 5TH

By lisa homer

ALL TRAINING TONIGHT AT BRAINTREE LEISURE CENTRE

Membership, 1 month ago

Laura Duncan joined as a player

Helen Gilfillan joined as a parent

News Item, 2 months ago
News Item, 3 months ago
U14 SQUAD QUALIFY FOR THE NATIONAL CLUB REGIONAL COMP

U14 SQUAD QUALIFY FOR THE NATIONAL CLUB REGIONAL COMP

By lisa homer

What a proud day for our club. A great performance for both U14 & U16 squad who played extremely well against the top 5 teams in the East region,

News Item, 3 months ago
News Item, 5 months ago
TRAINING STARTS FOR YR6 UPWARDS ON SEPT 1ST AT TABOR.

TRAINING STARTS FOR YR6 UPWARDS ON SEPT 1ST AT TABOR.

By lisa homer

YRS 3,4,5 & 6 WILL TRAIN AT 5.30 - 6.30 ( YRS 3,4,5 START ON 8TH SEPT). YRS 7 & 8 TRAIN AT 6.30 - 7.45PM. YR 9,10,11 ARE AT 7.30PM - 8.45PM.

 

Fixtures

Sat 27 Feb
h
B.Y.Cygnets chelmsford
League 09:00
h
B.Y.Opals yr 7 Conquerors Kiowa crt 2
League 10:00
h
B.Y.Rubys yr 7 Chelmsford Chargers crt 3
League 10:00
h
B.Y.Crystals yr 8 Chelmsford chipmunks crt 6
League 10:00
h
B.Y. Pearls yr 9 conquerors zulus crt 4
League 12:00
h
B.Y.Sharks yr 9 Saffron HAWKS CRT 6
League 12:00
Sat 5 Mar
h
B.Y.Galaxy yr 10/11 Flames Thunder crt 6
League 10:00
h
League 11:00
h
B.Y.Crystals yr 8 Dolphins ice crt 2
League 11:00
h
B.Y. Pearls yr 9 Flames tornadoes crt 1
League 12:00
h
B.Y.Buttons yr 10 Starbursts crt 6
League 12:00
h
B.Y. Starbursts yr 11/10 Buttons
League 12:00
h
B.Y.Parrots Yr 8 eastwood hawks crt 1
League 13:00
Sat 6 Feb
h
B.Y.Sharks yr 9 chelsmdford cherubs crt 5
League 14 – 18
L
h
League 11 – 11
D
h
B.Y.Galaxy yr 10/11 Tegate Eagles crt 6
League 22 – 20
W
h
B.Y.Cygnets flames
League 7 – 0
W
h
B.Y.Parrots Yr 8 chelmsford chicks crt 2
League 31 – 15
W
h
B.Y.Buttons yr 10 Dolphins topaz crt 3
League 26 – 24
W
h
B.Y. Starbursts yr 11/10 Dolphins Royals crt 4
League 28 – 4
W
Sat 30 Jan
h
Gems yr 6 Tegate wrens
League 9 – 6
W
h
B.Y. Pearls yr 9 Brookshaw crt 5
League 25 – 9
W
h
B.Y.Opals yr 7 Brookshaw Tizer crt 3
Cup 8 – 17
L
h
Braintree yr 4 and 5 div 2 tegate
League 2 – 8
L
h
B.Y.Rubys yr 7 Flames fire crt 4
League 25 – 4
W
h
B.Y.Parrots Yr 8 Flames HUrricanes crt 6
League 25 – 17
W
Sat 23 Jan
h
B.Y.Crystals yr 8 saffron Hawks crt 1
League 28 – 5
W
h
B.Y. Starbursts yr 11/10 Flames lightning
League 22 – 29
L
h
B.Y.Rubys yr 7 Felsted prep school
Friendly C – C
C
h
B.Y.Parrots Yr 8 Brookshaw cola crt 2
League 23 – 19
W
h
B.Y.Buttons yr 10 Chelmsford cavaliers crt 6
League 23 – 8
W
h
Gems yr 6 Conquerors iceni
League 19 – 4
W
h
B.Y.Galaxy yr 10/11 Flames Monsoon crt 5
League 31 – 7
W
h
B.Y.Cygnets brookshaw stuart
League 6 – 3
W

Affiliations