Men's 1st Team vs
League
a
Upminster 1
0 - 3
W
  • Ground Sponsor

    Wortley Byers Law
  • Shirt Sponsor

    The Wylie Vetinary Centre

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 5 months ago
2015 - 16 Awards

2015 - 16 Awards

By Simon Parsons

End of Season Awards 2015/16

 
News Item, 2 days ago
Membership, 3 weeks ago

Mark Mager joined as a player, club member and supporter

Cassie Smith joined as a supporter

News Item, 4 weeks ago
Umpires Course - 2nd Oct 2016 - Chelmer Park

Umpires Course - 2nd Oct 2016 - Chelmer Park

By Simon Parsons

Forthcoming umpires course. Register by 21st Sept 2016.

News Item, 1 month ago
Coaches Required

Coaches Required

By Simon Parsons

Brentwood HC seek to recruit coaches for the forthcoming season.

News Item, 1 month ago
Kit Order Deadline For New Season

Kit Order Deadline For New Season

By Simon Parsons

Order by end of July to get your kit delivered in time for the new season"

News Item, 2 months ago
Jack Petchey Award for Lewis Southcott

Jack Petchey Award for Lewis Southcott

By Simon Parsons

Congratulations to Achievement Award Winnner June 2016 - Lewis Southcott

Membership, 2 months ago

Camino Mendialdua joined as a supporter

Michael Brisley joined as a player

News Item, 3 months ago
Brentwood Ladies Summer League

Brentwood Ladies Summer League

By Simon Parsons

Brentwood Ladies Summer League Website is now up and running.

News Item, 5 months ago
Mini Hockey Dates and Final Tournament

Mini Hockey Dates and Final Tournament

By Simon Parsons

Next Minis training date is SATURDAY 23rd April. TIME: 9am to 11am VENUE: SAWYERS HALL Final Tournament takes place on Saturday 7th May 2016.

 
 

Fixtures

Sat 17 Sep
h
Men's 5th Team Old Southendian 6
League TBC
Sat 24 Sep
a
Men's 5th Team Saffron Walden 7
League TBC
Sat 19 Mar
a
Men's 4th Team Havering 3
League 3 – 1
L
h
Men's Academy Team Maldon Academy
League 2 – 2
D
a
Men's 3rd Team Saffron Walden 4
League 3 – 7
W
a
Men's 5th Team Crostyx 4
League 0 – 2
W
h
Men's 2nd Team Saffron Walden 3
League 8 – 0
W
a
Men's 1st Team Upminster 1
League 0 – 3
W
h
Ladies 1st Team Potters Bar 1
League 3 – 0
W
Sat 12 Mar
h
Men's 3rd Team Phoenix 2
League 4 – 0
W
h
Men's 1st Team Southend 1
League 8 – 2
W
h
Men's 5th Team East London 8
League 7 – 1
W
a
Men's 2nd Team Southend 2
League 4 – 5
W
h
Men's 4th Team Waltham Forest 4
League 1 – 1
D
a
Men's Academy Team Old Loughts Loppers
League 2 – 2
D
a
Ladies 1st Team St Albans 3
League 3 – 2
L
Sat 5 Mar
h
Men's 2nd Team Wapping 6
League 2 – 0
W
a
Men's 3rd Team Witham 3
League 1 – 2
W
h
Men's Academy Team Wapping 9
League 0 – 4
L
a
Men's 5th Team Old Southendian 6
League 1 – 4
W
a
Men's 4th Team Old Loughts Academy 2
League 1 – 3
W
h
Ladies 1st Team Basildon ODF 1
League 2 – 0
W
a
Men's 1st Team Berkhamsted 1
League 1 – 3
W
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors