Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI 130/8 - 133/4 Bridlington CC - 1st XI
1st Team
this Saturday, 13:00 - Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Sat 22 Apr
Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI
130/8
133/4
Bridlington CC - 1st XI

Welcome

Welcome to the Bridlington Cricket Club website!
  • Club Sponsor

  • Junior Indoor Nets Sponsors

  • Junior Indoor Nets Sponsors

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 22 April
1st Team
13:00, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
130/8
Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI
133/4
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI 130/8 - 133/4 Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI 130/8 - 133/4 Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 August
2nd Team
13:30, League
196/7
Sewerby 2nds
172
Bridlington Cricket Club
2nd Team lose to Sewerby 2nds  -
2nd Team lose to Sewerby 2nds -
View team selection
Saturday 22 August
2nd Team
13:30, League
1/0
Thornton Dale
0/0
Bridlington Cricket Club
2nd Team lose to Thornton Dale  -
2nd Team lose to Thornton Dale -
Visit match centre
Saturday 15 August
2nd Team
13:30, League
113/8
Bridlington Cricket Club
228/8
Fylingdales
2nd Team lose to Fylingdales  -
2nd Team lose to Fylingdales -
View team selection
Saturday 8 August
2nd Team
13:30, League
1/0
Ganton
0/0
Bridlington Cricket Club
2nd Team lose to Ganton  -
2nd Team lose to Ganton -
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 August
2nd Team
13:30, League
50/2
Bridlington Cricket Club
49
Scarborough 3rds
2nd Team beat Scarborough 3rds  -
2nd Team beat Scarborough 3rds -
View team selection
Coming up
Saturday 29 April
1st Team
13:00, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Scarborough CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI vs. Scarborough CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI vs. Scarborough CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 May
1st Team
13:30, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Dunnington CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI vs. Dunnington CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI vs. Dunnington CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 May
1st Team
13:30, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Hemingbrough CC - 1st XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Hemingbrough CC - 1st XI vs. Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Hemingbrough CC - 1st XI vs. Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
Saturday 20 May
1st Team
13:30, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Acomb CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI vs. Acomb CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI vs. Acomb CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 May
1st Team
13:30, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Carlton Towers CC - 1st XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Carlton Towers CC - 1st XI vs. Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Carlton Towers CC - 1st XI vs. Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
Monday 29 May
1st Team
13:30, Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor
Pickering CC - 2nd XI
Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Pickering CC - 2nd XI vs. Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Pickering CC - 2nd XI vs. Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pts
1. Acomb CC - 2nd XI 30
2. Bridlington CC - 1st XI 30
3. Carlton Towers CC - 1st XI 30
4. Stamford Bridge CC - 2nd XI 30
5. York CC - 3rd XI 27
6. Pickering CC - 2nd XI 16
7. Yapham CC - 1st XI 8
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors