Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Bridlington Cricket Club

View

1st Team - Match centre

Bridlington CC - 1st XI
Woodhouse Grange CC - 2nd XI
Sat 17 Jun 13:30 - Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Woodhouse Grange CC - 2nd XI won the toss and decided to bowl.

Woodhouse Grange CC - 2nd XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Sam Beales
ct. G Miller, b. S Edmundson
19
27
2
1
70.4
Marcus Smith
ct. S Edmundson, b. S Edmundson
8
13
2
0
61.5
Matthew Durkin
ct. G Miller, b. J Major
33
57
5
0
57.9
Matthew Ainley
ct. G Miller, b. H Burton
1
3
0
0
33.3
Matthew Shepherd
ct. B Jackson, b. S Leeson
29
52
5
0
55.8
Luke Bailey
ct. B Jackson, b. J Major
4
15
0
0
26.7
Robert Daniel
b. S Leeson
4
12
1
0
33.3
Tom Burdett
ct. H Burton, b. S Leeson
16
15
1
1
106.7
Jonty Goddard
ct. G Miller, b. S Leeson
1
24
0
0
4.2
Russell Bilton
Not Out
12
38
1
0
31.6
Josh Tingle
Not Out
2
14
0
0
14.3
Extras
6w
6
Total
for 9 wickets 45.0 overs
135

Bridlington CC - 1st XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Sam Edmundson
8.0
1
32
2
4.0
6w
Harry Burton
7.0
2
19
1
2.7
Will Hall
3.0
0
15
0
5.0
Ben Jackson
3.0
0
19
0
6.3
Simon Leeson
12.0
6
19
4
1.6
John Major
12.0
3
31
2
2.6

Bridlington CC - 1st XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Luke Dixon
ct. M Durkin, b. M Shepherd
16
38
2
0
42.1
Richard Lount
ct. J Goddard, b. M Durkin
25
37
4
0
67.6
Nick Tennant
ct. M Shepherd, b. J Tingle
27
73
4
0
37.0
John Major
ct. M Durkin, b. M Durkin
0
1
0
0
0.0
Simon Leeson
ct. M Shepherd, b. M Shepherd
0
5
0
0
0.0
F Reffold
ct. T Burdett, b. M Shepherd
0
7
0
0
0.0
Greg Miller
st. R Daniel, b. M Smith
23
61
1
0
37.7
Sam Edmundson
ct. M Durkin, b. J Tingle
5
11
1
0
45.5
Ben Jackson
b. J Tingle
4
7
1
0
57.1
Harry Burton
ct. R Daniel, b. J Tingle
0
2
0
0
0.0
Will Hall
Not Out
15
16
1
1
93.8
Extras
2w, 5b, 3nb
10
Total
for 10 wickets 42.4 overs
125

Woodhouse Grange CC - 2nd XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Tom Burdett
3
0
13
0
4.3
1nb
Matthew Shepherd
12
4
26
3
2.2
2nb
Matthew Durkin
12
3
30
2
2.5
Sam Beales
3
0
8
0
2.7
Marcus Smith
6.4
1
22
1
3.7
Josh Tingle
6
1
21
4
3.5

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Y&DSCL Division Two Ebor results

Acomb CC - 2nd XI
199/7
125
Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI
Carlton Towers CC - 1st XI
152/3
147
Pickering CC - 2nd XI
Dunnington CC - 2nd XI
141/9
175/8
Hemingbrough CC - 1st XI
209/5
118
Scarborough CC - 2nd XI
York CC - 3rd XI
171
172/2
Stamford Bridge CC - 2nd XI

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Carlton Towers CC - 1st XI 584
2. Stamford Bridge CC - 2nd XI 530
3. Bridlington CC - 1st XI 466
4. Woodhouse Grange CC - 2nd XI 435
5. Yapham CC - 1st XI 392
6. Scarborough CC - 2nd XI 351
7. Londesborough Park CC - 1st XI 329

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors