Player Records

Here is an accurate list of Brightlingsea Regent 1st Team Appearances from the 2009-10 season to present day (01/06/2016)

FIRST NAMESURNAMETOTAL APPEARANCESTOTAL STARTSTOTAL SUB APPEARANCESTOTAL UNUSED SUBTOTAL GOALS
JAKEGOULD27925623114
WARRENJOSEPH25322726222
RICKYGRIGGS21019911735
PHILKELLY201173281586
JAKEHOLMAN195183121129
TERRYRYMER186176105129
JOSHGOULD1521475620
DANIELBEESON148147110
JAKETURNER14512718517
DARRYLWALLIS1149519118
JAMIECLARK1088820712
RYANSALTER1068125333
MATTCRIPPS105104137
KEVINHUGHES1031021714
KIERONBAKER10268343017
RUSSELLMALTON837112420
MATTHILL75492658
ASHLEYSAUKA745123318
CHARLIETHOMPSON702248163
SAMHOLMAN696361113
RICHARDMEADOWS675413835
JAMESCOLE62422035
LIAMWHITTAKER5232201720
BENNEWSON50473018
ANDREWPLUMMER5050040
DEANSILLETT50391137
LIAMMORLEY4738984
SCOTTYEARLING472621314
AMIRBERKANE4440411
LUKEREAD44440013
KEVINCOYLE41356114
LUKEHUGHES39309316
TJAMASS38152330
CHARLIEDURLING381226162
SHAUNBARTLETT36132373
JORDANHEATH34201426
LUKEJOHNSTON-POOLEY3229310
OLLIECANFER31283010
JAKECLOWSLEY2921827
JOSHMAYHEW29171225
JAKEGORDON2821718
LAMELLHOWELL28151333
GEORGECLARK27141342
MATTGRIGGS2727040
JOSHVAUGHAN2521420
ROSSBARNARD2421317
SCOTTPAGE2313101010
JAKEPHILLIPS22517110
HARRYSCHOFIELD2015520
ADAMAUGER1914540
SAMCOWLER1919010
SAMMANSFIELD1817140
BILLYWALES189931
BRANDANHEATH1711620
MARTINCOOK1616002
SHAMIDOPEDULU1611530
LUKEAVENELL1515010
MARKGRIDLEY15141271
LUKEMILBOURNE1514152
LEEBARRETT1414006
OLLIEBOWLES1414000
MICHAELANGIER1313021
ADAMBLOSS1212003
TOMMIEHARDIE1212003
SIMONLEVI1212011
RYANBEDINGFIELD1111020
MICHAELBROTHERS1111004
JAMESGREGORY1055150
ROBTHORNE103703
WAYNESAUNDERS96300
CALUMHOLYMAN80850
JORDANBARNETT71600
JACKSIBBONS62410
TOMDOWDING55000
GARETHEVANS50570
BLAKEPENRUCKER53200
JULIANSIMON-PARSON54120
KIERONAYLING40460
BRUCEBARNARD44000
PETERBROUGH41300
DALEBROWN41320
RYANHART40480
DANNYHILL40430
HARRYJOHNSON41330
TONYO'HARA44000
JASONDOBBS33030
JOSEPHPLAYLE33030
HARRYMCDONALD31200
DANNYCLEMENTS22010
QUENTINDALY21110
JACKJOHNSON20210
CHARLIELINDOE20210
DARRENMOYES22070
JERMAINEOSEI21100
LEWISHOUGHTON20230
DIMITARHADICONSTANTINOU20210
ADEWALEADEJEDI20200
MICHAELRUNICLES20210
ALEXBALL11050
MATTBARBOUR11000
JACKBURCH11000
MICHAELCHURCH11000
JONAHGOSLING10100
CALLUMHUNT10100
ROBBIELEE101260
GLENMORRISON11000
CRAIGPAGE11000
AARONPECK10110
DAVIDQUINNEY10100
JOSHSAUNDERS11000
PETERSPENCER11000
ASHLEYSTEIN10110
REECEWHITE11000
RONNIEHEATHER10130
ROSSBRAZITIS10100
DANIELCLARK00020
JAMESWEBSTER000130
LEWISGANDOLFINI00040
DANIELJOYCE000230
MICHAELLYNESS00020
AIDANPAWSEY00010
AARONREID00020
ELLIOTTRINGE00040
BENRUSSELL00010
CHARLIEWALLACE00080

Managerial

FIRSTSURNAMEGAMESWINSDRAWSLOSSESWIN %
JAMESWEBSTER337197617958%
TOMROTHERY243130535853%
RYANSALTER933333%

Affiliations

Club sponsors