Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Brighton and Hove Hockey Club

View

Match centre

Results

Sat 18 Nov
h
Women's 4th XI Southwick Ladies 1's
League 2 – 3
L
a
Women's 7th XI Southwick Ladies 2's
League 3 – 3
D
Sun 12 Nov
a
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Old Kingstonians
League 0 – 11
W
Sat 11 Nov
h
Men's 1st XI Richmond
League 2 – 3
L
a
Men's 6th XI South Saxons Mens 3's
League 0 – 1
W
h
Men's 7th XI Crawley Mens 4's
League 2 – 0
W
h
Flippers (boys) Horsham Hotshots
League 1 – 7
L
a
Men's 4th XI Mid Sussex Men's 1s
League 5 – 2
L
h
Men's 5th XI Chichester chipmunks
League 4 – 1
W
a
League 0 – 3
W
h
League 0 – 3
L
h
Men's 3rd XI Crowborough 1s
League 2 – 1
W
h
Gulls (girls) Burgess Hill Ambers
League 0 – 1
L
h
Men's 2nd XI Eastbourne 1
League 0 – 4
L
Sun 5 Nov
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Guilford
League 1 – 0
W
a
Men's 1st XI West Herts
League 0 – 3
W
Sat 4 Nov
a
Gulls (girls) Chichester Canons
League 0 – 2
W
a
Men's 5th XI St. Francis Men's 1st
League 3 – 1
L
h
Men's 8th XI Worthing Men's 5s
League 0 – 4
L
a
Men's 3rd XI Middleton 1s
League 0 – 3
W
h
Men's 6th XI Crawley Mens 3's
League 0 – 2
L
h
Women's 2nd XI Burgess Hill Ladies 1's
League 0 – 1
L
h
Men's 4th XI Eastbourne Men's 2s
League 3 – 4
L
a
Women's 6th XI Southwick Ladies 2's
League 1 – 4
W
a
Women's 7th XI Horsham Ladies 5's
League 4 – 2
L
a
Men's 7th XI Crowborough Mens 3's
League 0 – 4
W
a
Flippers (boys) Worthing Wolves
League 0 – 13
W
a
Men's 2nd XI Old Bordenians 1
League 1 – 0
L

Fixtures

Sun 19 Nov
a
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Ron Easton Tournament
Friendly 09:30
a
Girls U12 (year 6 & 7) Ron Easton Tournament @ Hurst
Tournament 09:30
h
Boys U14 (year 8 & 9) Horsham
League 10:30
a
Girls U10 (year 5 ) Ron Easton Festival
Friendly 13:00
a
Boys U10 (year 5) Ron Easton Tournament @Hurst
Tournament 13:00
a
Men's 1st XI Old Loughtonians
League 14:30
Sat 25 Nov
h
Men's 2nd XI Sevenoaks 2
League TBC
a
Starlings (girls) East Grinstead Bluebirds
League 10:00
h
Women's 7th XI Crawley Ladies 2's
League 10:30
a
Women's 4th XI Bognor Town Ladies 1's
League 10:45
a
Women's 4th XI Bognor Town Ladies 1's
League 10:45
h
Men's 3rd XI East Grinstead 3s
League 11:30
a
Women's 2nd XI South Saxons Ladies 1's
League 12:00
h
Women's 6th XI Middleton Ladies 2s
League 12:00
a
Men's 8th XI Southwick Mens 3's
League 12:30
a
League 12:30
h
Women's 3rd XI Chichester Ladies 1's
League 13:00
a
Men's 6th XI Middleton Mens 2's
League 14:00
h
Gulls (girls) Eastbourne Chicks
League 14:30
a
Men's 4th XI Horsham Men's 3s
League 15:00
h
Men's 5th XI Horsham Men's 4's
League 15:00
a
Women's 5th XI Chichester Ladies 3's
League 15:00
h
Flippers (boys) Horsham Hotsticks
League 16:00
h
Men's 7th XI Horsham Men's 5s
League 16:30
Sun 26 Nov
a
Girls U10 (year 5 ) Horsham Festival
Friendly 10:00
a
Boys U12 (year 6 & 7) Eastbourne
Friendly 11:30
h
Men's 1st XI Teddington
League 13:00
Mon 27 Nov
h
Girls U10 (year 5 ) Pizza Making party
Friendly 16:00
Sat 2 Dec
a
Men's 2nd XI Holcombe [2] 1a
League TBC
h
Women's 1st XI Basingstoke Ladies' 1XI
League TBC
a
Flippers (boys) Eastbourne Kestrels
League 10:15
a
Women's 3rd XI East Grinstead Ladies 3's
League 10:30
h
Starlings (girls) Lewes
League 11:30
h
Men's 4th XI Penguin 1st XI
League 13:00
h
Women's 2nd XI Crawley Ladies 1's
League 13:30
a
Men's 3rd XI Hailsham 1s
League 14:00
h
Women's 4th XI Burgess Hill Ladies 2's
League 14:30
h
Women's 4th XI Burgess hill Ladies 2's
League 14:30
a
Men's 5th XI Lewes Mens 3's
League 15:00
h
Men's 7th XI Southwick Mens 3's
League 15:00
h
Women's 5th XI East Grinstead Ladies 4's
League 16:00
a
Men's 6th XI Lewes Men's 4s
League 16:30
a
League 16:30
h
League 16:30
  • Club Sponsor

    Steve Mooney Machinery
  • Club Sponsor

    Riverford Organic Farms
  • Club Sponsor

    Schekter's Organic Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    OST Energy
  • Club Sponsor

    Viper IT Solutions

Affiliations

Club sponsors