Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official BSA app

View

BSA DISTRICT FOOTBALL U11 2015/2016 (Current School Year 5)

3 years ago By Glyn Hayward

BSA Trial 2 information.

BSA DISTRICT FOOTBALL U11 2015/2016 (Current School Year 5)
TRIAL NAMES FOR SECOND ROUND ANNOUNCED BY GLYN HAYWARD BSA
Dear Player,
Congratulations on being nominated by your school to attend District football trials. To reach this stage is a huge achievement and should be celebrated by your school.
I would like to mention that this seasons 1st round of trials have been without question the strongest to date and thank you to all the players who attended the BSA Trial 1.
Please find the list below of the names of the players, which have successfully made it through to the 2nd stage of BSA (Borough Green, Swanley and Aylesford) Schools District Football trials this season.
If your name is not listed then unfortunately you have not made it through to the 2nd Round, but well done for making it this far.
All players listed above must email glyn@msporti-online.co.uk the following details:
• Mobile contact number
• Strongest playing position
• Medical conditions
• Club
Should you be successful in qualifying for the next round of trials, all the best players will be invited to attend seven training sessions in order to get a closer look at the players ability (technical, tactical, physical, defensive setup, skill work, functional & match play).

The details for this are training sessions are:
Monday 8th June, Monday 15th June, Monday 22nd June, Monday 29th June, Monday 6th July, Monday 13th July, Monday 20th July
Times: 6.00pm-7.00pm Venue: Mascalls School
Maidstone Road
Paddock Wood
Kent
TN12 6LT Please be there for 5.45pm for registration.
Cost: £35.00 Kit Bag: Shin Pads, Astro’s or Moulded studs, water & Energy!!(Cheques to made payable to ‘BSA FA’)
Please write players name on the back of the cheque or on the envelope)

If you would like more information on the Kent Schools District League then please go to www.kentschoolsfa.org

Players who have made it through to round 2:

Anthony Roper:
Charlie Edwards
Fraser Goodman
Freddy Frost
Tomas Newton
Harry Phillips
Matthew Wellard

Aylesford:
Harry Lewis
Jamie Murray
Toby Watson
Christian Woodward

Crockenhill:
Alfie Draycott


Ditton:
Taylor Mason
Milly Driscoll
Alfie Fowler
Owen Green
Samuel Grant
Biren Smith
Jake Summers
Charlie Hougham
Louis Barden
Luke Else


Discovery:
Joel Ayres
Jack Cutts
Jamie Lowman
Jacob Hodges
David Marshall
Tom Mitchell

High Firs:
Harrison Harvey
Lewis Wilkins

Horton Kirby:
Jayden Lee Boulton
Connor George
Keir Evans
Noah Enticknap


Ightham:
Timo Collins
Dylan Van Vuuren
Danny Harden

Kings Hill:
George Horgan
Dylan Alden
Fin Page
Seb Hillsdon
Josh Fawell
Ben Smith

Lunsford:
Marcus Stone
Keenan Stone
James Mouser
Joshua Danson

More Park:
Charlie Wood
Oliver Lane

Offham:
Thomas Beale
George Chenery
Woody Butterfield
Ollie Butterfield
Jenson Miles
Marley Del Frate
Ben Lyons
Oliver Jones

Platt:
Joseph Bullough

Snodland:
Jack Avis
Ciaran Derry
Branden Hewitt
Sam Tucker

St Katherine's:
Rhys Putnam
Frankie Ashman
Sonny Harding

St Baths:
Kian Fern
Maxwell Stallard
Albie Walters
Jayden Juxon Roberts
William Bailey
Obinna Nwafor

St George's
Oliver Betts
Harry Phillips
George Townsend

Wilmington:
Rhys Myatt
Max Stevens
Archie Handy
Teddy Horton
Alfie Young
Lewis Duffin
Oliver Schofield
Ivana Kuzmanouski
Jacob Hergst

Where next?

Season 2014 - 15 Match Report by Freddie Rogers Season 2014 - 15 Match Report by Freddie Rogers
BSA v West Kent Primary Cup Final Details BSA V West Kent KSFA Under 11 Primary Cup Final at Maidstone United FC on Thursday 7th May, kick-off 7.15 pm

Comments

Loading comments

Affiliations