Annual Dinner & Dance

Below are the details of award winners over the years. Congratulations all:


Ladies Section

1st Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 - Rachael Bennett
2012/13 - Nicola Brown & Laura O'Donoghue
2011/12 - Hannah Smedley

2nd Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Debbie Flatley
2012/13 – Karen Woolf
2011/12 – Katy Ovenell

3rd Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Sue Davies
2012/13 – Becky Blunt
2011/12 – Janet Baldwin & Montse Fletcher

4th Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Claire Aslett
2012/13 – Sue Davies
2011/12 – Audrey Chamberlain

5th Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Claire Glen
2012/13 – Kathy Carrick
2011/12 – Julia Bishop

Most Improved Players:
2013/14 – Amy Woodward (Upper XI) & Jo Rinn (Lower XI)
2012/13 – Krissie Caplin (Upper XI) & Alice Parker (Lower XI)
2011/12 – Bex Martin

Goalkeeper Award:
2013/14 – Debbie Flatley
2012/13 – Lisa MacLennan
2011/12 – Lisa Cawsey

Top Goalscorer
2013/14 – Alice Parker
2012/13 – Hannah Smedley
2011/12 – Hannah Smedley

Club Woman of the Season:
2013/14 – Janet Baldwin
2012/13 – Sian Howard
2011/12 – Val Arnold


Men's Section

1st Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Dominic Flannery
2012/13 – Alan Slater
2011/12 – Sam Foulger

2nd Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Jon Gray
2012/13 – Dave Barker
2011/12 – Martin Talbot

3rd Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Andrew Wald
2012/13 – Steve Flower
2011/12 – Chris Knights

4th Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Daniel Baldwin
2012/13 – Nick Wellard
2011/12 – Nick Cawsey

5th Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Graham Holton
2012/13 – Tyler Woodyatt-Butwell
2011/12 – Andrew Humphries

6th Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Adam Woodward
2012/13 – Barry Lapthorne
2011/12 – Phillip vander Gucht

7th Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Tony Wilkinson
2012/13 – NA
2011/12 – NA

Vets Team Player of the Season:
2013/14 – Graham Long
2012/13 – Michael Weaver
2011/12 – Jagi Khuman

Most Improved Player (1s - 3s):
2013/14 – Aiden Griggs
2012/13 – James Strattan
2011/12 – Patrick Venn

Most Improved Player (4s - 7s):
2013/14 – Stanley Wells
2012/13 – Alex Schofield
2011/12 – Ben Callan

Goalkepper Award (David Ovenell Cup):
2013/14 – Nick Wellard
2012/13 – Rich Stevenson
2011/12 – Steve Flower

Top Goalscorer:
2013/14 – Liam Farmer
2012/13 – Nick Cawsey
2011/12 – Liam Farmer

Club Man of the Season (Tim Yardley Trophy):
2013/14 – Stephen Course
2012/13 – Martin Talbot
2011/12 – Anthony Puckridge


Club Awards

Dick Steel Trophy:
2013/14 – Jo Gillett
2012/13 – Karen Cronin
2011/12 – Chloe Bush

Bob Smith Cup:
2013/14 – Alan Atkin
2012/13 – Kathy Carrick
2011/12 – Sue Davies

Where next?

Programmes Attached are digital copies of the programmes created for the club presentation dinners over the yea

Affiliations

Club sponsor