Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Burnt Ash (Bexley) Hockey Club

View

Coaching Courses

4 months ago By Alan Atkin

With our Youth Section membership now at over 160, and the seniors now fielding 13 teams every Saturday, we're recruiting more coaches.

England Hockey has confirmed a number of coaching workshops in the South East, which are now on their website available for bookings.

Course: Introduction to Hockey Coaching

Dates: Sunday 9 July (deadline date 28 June)
Times: 1100-1700
Venue: Westlands School Astro, Sydney Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 1PF
More Information: HERE
To book your place: HERE


Course: Introduction to Hockey Coaching

Dates: Sunday 16 July (deadline date 5 July)
Times: 12pm – 6pm
Venue: Folkestone HC, 3 Hills Sports Park, Cheriton Road, Folkestone CT19 5JU
More information: HERE
To book your place: HERE

Course: EH Coach Award

Dates: Monday 14, Tuesday 15 & Monday 21 August (deadline 24 July)
Times: 9am-5pm each day
Venue: Charterhouse School, Charterhouse Rd, Godalming GU7 2DX
More information: HERE
To book your place: HERE

If you're having problems booking online using the links above, please email coaching@englandhockey.co.uk.

Updated 13:30 - 24 May 2017 by Alan Atkin

Where next?

2016/17 Award Winners Announced Club Captains Janet Baldwin and Jon Steel were on hand to present this season's awards at our annual dinner at Dartford FC this evening.
Men's Summer Hockey Sadly, we couldn't run a mixed summer hockey competition, but a new intra-club Men's league will start due to high demand.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 21 Oct
h
Ladies 2nd No Game
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies 3rd No Game
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies 4th No Game
Friendly TBC
h
Ladies 5th New Beccehamian 3
League 10:30
a
League 10:30
a
Mens 6th Sevenoaks 8
League 10:30
h
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
League C – C
C
h
League 13:30
a
League 14:30
a
Mens 4th Gore Court 4
League C – C
C
h
Mens 5th Sevenoaks 7
League 15:00
Sat 28 Oct
a
Mens 5th Sutton Valence 3
League 09:45
a
Ladies 3rd Ashford 3
League 10:00
h
Ladies 4th Gore Court 2
League 10:30
a
Mens 1st Sutton Valence 1
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
h
Ladies 2nd Sevenoaks 5
League 12:00
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
a
Ladies 1st Chelmsford 2
League 13:15
h
League 13:30
h
League 13:30
h
Mens 4th Old Bordenian 3
League 15:00
a
League 16:30

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsor