1st Team vs
League
a
Mold
40 - 3
L
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Banwy Fuels
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Border Garage
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Border Physio
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Dorian Lloyd Farrier
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Harrisons Solicitors
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Jacks Tyres
  • Shirt Sponsor

    James Pickstock Fuels
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Lake Vyrnwy Hotel
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Mr Pym the Plumber
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Training for the Future
  • Shirt Sponsor

    TSI Packaging
  • Shirt Sponsor

    KLF Insurance
  • Mars Independent

    Mars Independent
  • CAMBRIAN TRAINING

    CAMBRIAN TRAINING
  • Pickstock Group

    Pickstock Group
  • JT HUGHES

    JT HUGHES
  • ALAN JUKES STEEL FRAME BUILDINGS

    ALAN JUKES
  • J. A. BOWEN & CO

    J. A. BOWEN & CO
  • BRIAN JONES

    BRIAN JONES
  • H.V.BOWEN

    H.V.BOWEN
  • Four Crosses Veterinary Surgery

    Four Crosses Veterinary Surgery
 

Recent activity

Club News
The Senior North Wales Cup draw took place at Conwy Land Rover on Wednesday 28th September 2016.
2 days ago
Club News
Another set of intriguing fixtures in Division One North this week and Hywel gives his predictions.
2 days ago
Club News
The full listing of fixtures for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
2 days ago
Club News
The WRU have announced that Dai Davies has taken up the position of Referees Appointment Secretary for North Wales.
4 days ago
Photo Album
6 days ago
Club News
The new deal, arranged by Aon, is testament to the collective passion, strength and commitment of Welsh rugby.
6 days ago
Club News
The full listing of results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.
1 week ago
 
Sat 1 Oct
h
Youth Team Colwyn Bay
League 14:30
Sun 2 Oct
a
Festival 10:30
h
u12's Cobra U12s
Friendly 10:30
h
u10's Cobra U10s
Festival 10:30
h
Festival 10:30
h
Festival 10:30
a
Festival 11:00
h
u13's Wrexham U13s
Friendly 11:00
a
u11's Mold U11s
Friendly 11:00
Sat 8 Oct
a
Youth Team Rhyl
League 14:30
Advertisement
Sat 1 Oct
a
1st Team Mold
League 40 – 3
L
Sun 25 Sep
a
u16's Newtown U16s
Friendly C – C
C
a
Festival 0 – 10
W
a
u11's Ruthin U11s
Festival 17 – 24
W
a
u11's Wrexham U11s
Festival 17 – 0
L
a
Festival 2 – 6
W
a
u10's Wrexham U10s
Festival 2 – 3
W
a
Festival 5 – 6
W
a
Festival 4 – 5
W
a
Festival 0 – 3
W
Sat 24 Sep
h
1st Team Abergele
League 26 – 23
W
Fri 23 Sep
a
Friendly 10 – 27
W
Sun 18 Sep
h
u16's Wrexham U16s
Friendly 7 – 0
W
h
u15's Ruthun U15s
Friendly 5 – 36
L
a
u11's Ruthun U11s
Friendly 8 – 11
W
a
Festival 1 – 0
L
a
u10's Newtown U10s
Festival 0 – 3
W
a
u10's Mold U10s
Festival 0 – 0
D
a
Festival 1 – 1
D
a
Festival 1 – 2
W
a
u14's Aber U14 s
Festival 5 – 0
L
a
Festival 4 – 0
L
a
Festival 6 – 1
L
a
u8's Ruthin U8s
Friendly 5 – 7
W
a
u7's Ruthin U7s
Friendly 2 – 2
D
Sat 17 Sep
a
1st Team Pwllheli
League 100 – 0
L
a
Youth Team Dolgellau
League 52 – 0
L
# Team Pl Pts
6. Mold 5 11
7. Llandudno 5 10
8. Bethesda 5 10
9. Colwyn Bay 5 10
10. COBRA 5 5
11. Abergele 5 3
12. Ruthin 5 1
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors