Welcome

WELCOME TO COBRA Rugby Club
Croeso i Clwb Rygbi COBRA
  • Mars Independent

  • CAMBRIAN TRAINING

  • Pickstock Group

  • JT HUGHES

  • ALAN JUKES STEEL FRAME BUILDINGS

  • J. A. BOWEN & CO

  • BRIAN JONES

  • H.V.BOWEN

  • Four Crosses Veterinary Surgery

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 26 March
u10's
11:00, Friendly
1
Wrexham (A) U10s
4
Cobra U10s
u10's beat Wrexham (A) U10s 1 - 4
u10's beat Wrexham (A) U10s 1 - 4
Visit match centre
u10's
11:00, Friendly
2
Wrexham (B) U10s
10
Cobra U10s
u10's beat Wrexham (B) U10s 2 - 10
u10's beat Wrexham (B) U10s 2 - 10
Visit match centre
u10's
11:00, Friendly
2
Mold U10s
4
Cobra U10s
u10's beat Mold U10s 2 - 4
u10's beat Mold U10s 2 - 4
Visit match centre
Saturday 25 March
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - North Wales Division One
23
Bethesda
14
COBRA
1st Team lose to Bethesda 23 - 14
1st Team lose to Bethesda 23 - 14
Visit match centre
Youth Team
14:30, WRU Youth Leagues - North 2
19
Welshpool
32
COBRA
Youth Team beat Welshpool 19 - 32
Youth Team beat Welshpool 19 - 32
Visit match centre
Sunday 19 March
u15's
11:00, Friendly
5
Cobra U15s
0
Newtown U15s
u15's beat Newtown U15s 5 - 0
u15's beat Newtown U15s 5 - 0
Visit match centre
u13's
11:00, Friendly
12
Cobra U13s
0
Builth Wells U13s
u13's beat Builth Wells U13s 12 - 0
u13's beat Builth Wells U13s 12 - 0
Visit match centre
u8's
10:30, Friendly
0
Oswestry U8s
2
Cobra U8s
u8's beat Oswestry U8s 0 - 2
u8's beat Oswestry U8s 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 1 April
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - North Wales Division One
COBRA
Nant Conwy
COBRA vs. Nant Conwy
COBRA vs. Nant Conwy
Visit match centre
Youth Team
14:30, League
Cobra
Mold
Cobra vs. Mold
Cobra vs. Mold
Visit match centre
Sunday 2 April
u15's
11:00, Friendly
Cobra U15s
Glyn Ceiriog U15s
Cobra U15s vs. Glyn Ceiriog U15s
Cobra U15s vs. Glyn Ceiriog U15s
Visit match centre
u14's
11:00, Friendly
Cobra U14s
Newtown U14s
Cobra U14s vs. Newtown U14s
Cobra U14s vs. Newtown U14s
Visit match centre
u13's
10:30, Friendly
GC Festival Llanidloes
Cobra U13s
GC Festival Llanidloes vs. Cobra U13s
GC Festival Llanidloes vs. Cobra U13s
Visit match centre
u11's
10:30, Festival
Cobra U11s
GC Festival Cobra
Cobra U11s vs. GC Festival Cobra
Cobra U11s vs. GC Festival Cobra
Visit match centre
u8's
11:00, Training
COBRA u8s
Glyn Ceiriog u8s
COBRA u8s vs. Glyn Ceiriog u8s
COBRA u8s vs. Glyn Ceiriog u8s
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Bro Ffestiniog 18 44
7. Mold 17 40
8. Colwyn Bay 18 35
9. Bethesda 19 31
10. Ruthin 19 28
11. COBRA 19 24
12. Abergele 18 5

Social

Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors