Veterans vs
League
h
Barrowby
1 - 1
D
  • Senior Section Sponsors

    Oddie Dalton
 

Recent activity

Membership, 2 weeks ago

Owen Williams joined as a parent, team admin and coach

Ali-khan Somani and Eddie Ward joined as a supporter

eddie ward and david Lee joined as a webmaster

 
Match Report, 1 month ago
Sun 13 Dec, 14:00 League
Defeat for Veterans at leaders

Defeat for Veterans at leaders

By Steve Beresford

Debatable penalty the only goal in a heated game at Bottesford

Team Selection, 1 month ago
Steve Beresford selected the team for:
Sun 13 Dec, 14:00 League
Mark Armstrong
1. Mark Armstrong
,
Geoff  Marks
2. Geoff Marks
,
Mark Beeby
3. Mark Beeby
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Steve Beresford selected the team for:
Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 Cup
Mark Armstrong
1. Mark Armstrong
,
Geoff  Marks
2. Geoff Marks
,
Graham Breward
3. Graham Breward
Membership, 1 month ago

Owen Williams joined as a webmaster and club member

fleur turton joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 3 months ago
Steve Beresford selected the team for:
Sun 1 Nov, 14:00 League
Mark Armstrong
1. Mark Armstrong
,
Geoff  Marks
2. Geoff Marks
,
Mark Beeby
3. Mark Beeby
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Steve Beresford selected the team for:
Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 League
Mark Armstrong
1. Mark Armstrong
,
Geoff  Marks
2. Geoff Marks
,
Graham Breward
3. Graham Breward
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Steve Beresford selected the team for:
Sun 6 Sep, TBC League
Mark Armstrong
1. Mark Armstrong
,
Graham Breward
2. Graham Breward
,
Mark Beeby
3. Mark Beeby
iPhone App Install, 3 months ago
News Item, 5 months ago
Training timetable - astro and grass for season 2015-2016.

Training timetable - astro and grass for season 2015-2016.

By John Daniel

Training timetable - astro and grass for season 2015-2016.

 
 

Fixtures

Sat 13 Feb
h
First Team Nottinghamshire
League 14:30
Sat 6 Feb
h
League P – P
P
Sat 30 Jan
a
First Team Bilborough United
League 1 – 2
W
Sat 23 Jan
h
First Team Magdala Amateurs
League 2 – 2
D
East Midlands Veterans League
Conference East
#
Team
Pts
1
Long Bennington
7
2
Barrowby
7
3
Bottesford
6
4
Calverton MW
4
5
Southwell City B
3
6
Cross Keys Burton Joyce
3
7
Gunthorpe
1
 

Affiliations

Club sponsor