Annual General Meeting: - May 12th 2017 | AGENDA

4 months ago By Charles Riches

The clubs executive committee publish the agenda for the forthcoming AGM and invite your attendance.

The 2017 Annual General Meeting for HH (Camelot) RUFC will begin at 19:30 on Friday May 12th in the back bar.

The agenda will be as follows,

  • Record apologies
  • Approve minutes of last AGM
  • Receive reports from: Hon. Chairman; Hon. Secretary; Hon. Director of Finance; Hon. Director of Commercial Activities; Hon. Director of Rugby / Coach; Hon. Director of Academy, Youth, Mini; Hon. Director of Facilities
  • Receive accounts
  • Ratify officers for year 2017 / 2018
  • Approve appointment of J Clapham as a club trustee
  • C Riches to give brief outline of membership categories
  • Present trophies
  • Elect team captains
  • Approve nominations for:
  • Hon. Vice President: A F Massa; P Maddison; R McClement Vice President: N Wilson; N Hoyes; A Chowles; Tony Browett

The following have indicated their interest in continuing in office and no other nominations have been received

Hon. President - J Weed
Hon. Chairman - A Massa
Hon. Director of Finance - C Topping
Hon. Director of Rugby - N Fitt
Hon. Director of Academy - N Wilson
Hon. Director of Youth - N Hoyes

Approval by a majority of the attendance is sufficient to confirm all of the above
Nominations have been received for the following positions:

Hon. Secretary - C Riches
Club Captain - J Cox
Director of Minis: R Woodard

There are, currently, no nominations for:

  1. Hon. Director of Commercial Activities
  2. Hon. Director of Facilities

The executive committee will accept nominations for these posts.

Rob McClement
Hon. Secretary

Updated 15:26 - 22 May 2017 by Tim Wynne-Jones

Related documents

Where next?

Works-party & Summer Ball Dress Items Ahead of the summer ball (June 9th) the club will be holding a working-party to clean-up the club.
Winners! | Camelot 2000 Fund - April Prize Draw HH (Camelot) RUFC announces the winners of the April 2017 prize-draw for the Camelot 2000 fund.

Comments

Loading comments
Fixtures
Fri 22 Sep
h
3rd Team - "The Merlins" Camelot Magicians
Friendly 20:00
Sat 23 Sep
a
Festival 09:00
h
2nd Team - "The Knights" Fullerians 2
League 14:30
h
League 15:00
Sun 24 Sep
h
Under-11s Training
Training 10:00
h
Under-10s Training
Training 10:00
h
Under-9s Training
Training 10:00
h
Under-8s Training
Training 10:00
h
Under-7s Training
Training 10:00
h
Under-17s Barnet
League 11:00
h
Under-16s Datchworth
League 11:00
h
Under-15s Twickenham
League 11:00
a
Under-14s Finchley
League 11:00
h
Under-13s Harlequins
League 11:00
Fri 29 Sep
a
Camelot Vets - "The Magicians" Cheshunt
Friendly 20:00
Sat 30 Sep
a
1st Team Tabard
League TBC
a
2nd Team - "The Knights" Ampthill Jets
League 14:30
h
3rd Team - "The Merlins" Tring 4XV
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors