Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

View

ANNUAL YOUTH PRIZE GIVING NIGHT

2 months ago By Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Last week the club’s youth teams wrapped up their season with their Annual Awards Evening at Tullyglass House Hotel.

Almost 350 people attended the Carniny Amateur & Youth 'team' function on Wednesday evening where the children and their families used the facilities of the main function room in the local hotel. Prior to the respective team presentations all present enjoyed an excellent buffet and the club wish to thank the owners and staff for the professional way they helped organise the event. Next up for the club is the 17s, 19s and 'senior' teams function on the 9th June before the final club function on the 16th June with the 'kids' from the Football Development Centre.

2017/18 Prize Winners
Under 8s, U 8s Most Improved – Lucas Jones, Sportsperson – Curtis Gregg, U8 Youth Players player of the year – Thomas McGarry, U8 Amateurs Players player of the year – Kody McLaughlin, U8 Colts Players player of the year – Connaire Scullion, U9s - U9 Youth Player of the Year – Matthew Ewart, U9 Youth Most Improved – Joshua Orr, U9 Amateurs Player of the Year – John Ireland, U9 Amateurs Most Improved - Jamie Percy, Under 10s - Under 10s Most Improved – Odhran Doherty, Under 10s Sportsperson – Will Neill, U10 Youth Players player of the year – Odhran Doherty, U10 Amateurs Players player of the year – James Andrews, U10 Colts Players player of the year – Joel Gilchrist, Under 11s, U11 Player of the Year – James Robinson, U11 Players Player of the Year – Reuben Burnett, Under 12s, Under 12 Player of the Year – Ollie Stinson, Under 12 Players Player of the Year – Ryan McGall, Under 13s, Under 13 Leading Goal scorer Runner up – Isaac Wylie, Under 13 Leading Goal scorer – Anthony Greer, Under 13 Sportsperson of the Year – Harry Ross, Under 13 Player of the Year Runner up – Isaac Wylie, Under 13 Player of the Year – Luke Elliott, Under 13 Players Player of the Year Runner up – Isaac Wylie, Under 13 Players Player of the Year – Tom Wylie, Under 14s ,Under 14 Leading Goal scorer Runner up – Philip Kennedy, Under 14 Leading Goals corer – Joe Blair, Under 14 Sportsperson of the Year – Aubrey McCaughey, Under 14 Player of the Year Runner up – Nathanael Hanna/ Conor Hamer, Under 14 Player of the Year – Kain Devine, Under 14 Players Player of the Year Runner up – Alex Dael, Under 14 Players Player of the Year – Joe Blair, Under 15s, Under 15 Leading Goal scorer Runner up – Bailey Adams, Under 15 Leading Goals corer – Ben Logan, Under 15 Sportsperson of the Year – Peter McComb, Under 15 Player of the Year Runner up – Kyle Johnston, Under 15 Player of the Year – Leon Coulter, Under 15 Players Player of the Year Runner Up – Leon Coulter, Under 15 Players Player of the Year – Bailey Adams, Under 16s, Under 16 Leading Goal scorer Runner up – Aidan Scullion, Under 16 Leading Goal scorer – Jack Gray, Under 16 Sportsperson of the Year – Jacob Logan, Under 16 Player of the Year Runner up – Dylan Young, Under 16 Player of the Year – Lukas Holba, Under 16 Players Player of the Year Runner Up – Ben Groocock, Under16 Players player of the Year – Cameron McConigle

PRIZE NIGHT PHOTOS

Updated 10:42 - 28 May 2018 by Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Where next?

MANAGEMENT/COACHING STAFF OPPORTUNITY Carniny Amateur & Youth are seeking a manager/coaching staff for a young adult team

Fixtures
Sat 18 Aug
a
Seniors - BSML All Saints OB
League 10:15
Tue 21 Aug
h
Seniors - BSML Ahoghill Rovers
League 18:45

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors