Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Carniny Amateur and Youth FC app

View

WEEKEND FIXTURES W/E 24TH FEB 2018

6 months ago By Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Weekend fixtures, weather permitting!

Fixtures for the weekend

Football Development Centre Session 4 - Caste Tower School 11am

SSGs

U8 Youth v ASA/BUFC Town/ Northend Youth/ Larne Ladies IFA SSGs (Fri)
U8 Amateurs v Northend Utd/ BUFC/ Star/ BUFC Colts IFA SGS (Fri)
U8 Colts v ASA/BUFC Colts/BUFC/MSB IFA SSGs (Fri)
U9 Youth v FREE
U9 Amateurs v Ballymena All Stars IFA SSGs (Fri)
U9 Colts BUFC YA IFA SSGs (Fri)
U10 Youth v FREE
U10 Amateurs v FREE
U10 Colts v Ballymena All Stars IFA SSGs
U11 Youth v Immaculata SBYL Away
U11 Amateurs HGFYL FREE
U12 v Crumlin Utd SBYL Away

11 a side
U13 v Larne Youth SBYL Away
U14 v St Mary’s SBYL Away
U15 v FREE
U16 v Bangor Academy NIBFA NL Home
U17 v Oxford Utd Stars NIBFA Q/F Home
U18 v Carryduff Colts SBYL (Fri) Home

Seniors v Clough Rangers BSML Home

Updated 14:42 - 22 Feb 2018 by Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Where next?

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE RESUMES SAT 24TH FEB The club's FDC resumes this Saturday at the usual venue Castle Tower School 11 am sharp
FDC REMINDER SAT 17TH FEB 2018 FDC CLOSED SAT 17th FEB

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Fixtures
Fri 21 Sep
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA TBC
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Colts - 2011 - IFA TBC
Tournament 18:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL TBC
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA TBC
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA TBC
League 19:00
h
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC Northend Panthers
League 19:00
Sat 22 Sep
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 TBC
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 6 Linfield Ladies
League 10:00
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 Antrim Rovers B
League 10:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL tbc
Cup 10:00
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL TBC
Cup 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML TBC
League 10:15
a
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL TBC
League 10:30
h
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL TBC
League 11:00
a
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL Saintfield Utd
Cup 11:00
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL Antrim Rovers
Cup 11:00
a
Senior Dev - BPIL TBC
League 14:00
Fri 28 Sep
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Colts - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA tbc
League 19:00
h
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC tbc
League 19:00
Sat 29 Sep
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 6 tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL tbc
Cup 10:00
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL tbc
Cup 10:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL tbc
Cup 10:00
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL TBC
Cup 10:00
a
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL TBC
League 10:30
h
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL tbc
League 11:00
a
Seniors - BSML Abbey Villa II
Cup 13:30
h
Senior Dev - BPIL TBC
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors