Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Carniny Amateur and Youth FC app

View

WEEKEND PREVIEW 27TH OCTOBER

3 weeks ago By Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

A round up of of all the games this weekend.

This weekend kicks off as usual on Friday night with the Under 8s and Under 9s in action at the Showgrounds in the IFA SSGs centre. Also on Friday one of the Under 11 squads travel to the Valley Leisure Centre to take on Grove Utd in the East Antrim GDC.

The Football Development Centre continues with its sessions at St Louis on Saturday mornings.

Saturday kicks off with two Under 10 sides in action at the IFA SSGs centre at the Showgrounds whilst one of the U10 squads play Ballycastle Utd up in Coleraine at the HGFYL. Also playing in the HGFYL are one of the Under 9 squads who take on Coleraine Academy.

Staying with the Small Sided Games teams one of the Under 11 sides get a rare opportunity to play at home when they take on Magherafelt Sky Blues in the NIBFA Cup at the Showgrounds whilst their Amateur counterparts remain with domestic action in the SBYL against Larne Youth.

The Under 12s will play Top of the Hill Celtic up in Derry/Londonderry in the NIBFA Plate competition.

In the 11 a side games the Under 13s will play Holywood FC in their SBYL Cup semi final as will the Under 15s who travel to Larne on Friday night to take on Antrim Rovers in their semi final. The Under 14s have a free week with the Under 16s having an early 9am ko at Mallusk against Willowbank.

In the senior section the BSML team have a Zala Cup Quarter final against Ballykeel at the Showgrounds on Saturday morning whilst the BPIL team will enjoy their first home game in 7 weeks against North Utd also at the Showgrounds in the afternoon.

Updated 13:25 - 26 Oct 2018 by Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Where next?

WEEKEND ROUND UP 20TH OCTOBER 2018 Two NIBFA Cup wins plus reports, results, tables updated etc

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Fri 23 Nov
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA tbc
League 19:00
Sat 24 Nov
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 10 Colts - 2008 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL tbc
League 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML tbc
League 10:15
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL TBC
League 11:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL TBC
League 11:00
h
Carniny Youth FDC SESSION 8
Training 11:00
a
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL TBC
League 11:30
h
Senior Dev - BPIL Red Star
League 14:00
Sat 1 Dec
h
Under 10 Colts - 2008 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL tbc
League 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML tbc
League 10:15
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL TBC
League 11:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL TBC
League 11:00
h
Carniny Youth FDC SESSION 9
Training 11:00
h
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL TBC
League 11:30
a
Senior Dev - BPIL tbc
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors