Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Carniny Amateur and Youth FC app

View

WEEKEND PREVIEW W/E 6TH OCT 2018

2 weeks ago By Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

A busy weekend for the club with 18 teams in action and the Football Development Centre up and running

The Football Development Centre continues with the second session of a ten week block at St Louis Grammar school.

On Friday the Under 8 and 9 squads continue playing in the Ballymena based IFA SSG centre at the Showgrounds, whilst the Under 11s travel to the Valley to play in the East Antrim Games Development centre

On Sat the Under 9s travel to Coleraine Uni to take part in the Harry Gregg Foundattion Youth league as do their older Under 10 counterparts. Back in Ballymena the remaining two Under 9 squads play in Ballymena based IFA SSG centre at the Showgrounds.

The two Under 11 squads play in Belfast in the SBYL against Aquinas and Rosario whilst the U12s take on Willowbank.

In the SBYL 11 a side games the U13s play Holywood with the U14s playing at home in a local mini derby versus BUFC YA. The Under 15s take on Greenisland at Mallusk with the Under 16s travelling to Billy Neill Playing fields to play Dundela.

The senior development side play Greenisland 3rds with the Senior team travelling to Millisle to take on Abbey Villa IIs in the Co Antrim Junior Shield

Updated 17:32 - 5 Oct 2018 by Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Where next?

WEEKEND ROUND UP 06/10/18 Reports, Results, Tables updated
FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE KICKS OFF Carniny AYFC's Football Development Centre opened for its latest session block on Saturday

Fixtures
Fri 26 Oct
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL Antrim Rovers
Cup 18:45
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA Ballymena Youth
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA Northend Utd
League 19:00
a
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC Grove Utd
League 20:00
Sat 27 Oct
h
Under 10 Colts - 2008 Northend Colts
Tournament 09:00
a
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL Willowbank
League 09:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL Coleraine Academy
League 09:30
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 Northend Panthers
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 Larne Youth
League 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML Ballykeel
Cup 10:15
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 6 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Cup 10:45
a
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL Top of The Hill Celtic
Cup 11:00
a
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL Holywood FC
Cup 11:00
a
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL Ballycastle Utd
League 11:30
h
Senior Dev - BPIL North Utd
League 14:00
Fri 2 Nov
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA tbc
League 19:00
h
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC tbc
League 20:00
Sat 3 Nov
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL TBC
League 09:00
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL TBC
Cup 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML Carniny Rangers
League 10:15
h
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL tbc
Cup 11:00
h
Senior Dev - BPIL TBC
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors