Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Carniny Amateur and Youth FC app

View

WEEKEND ROUND UP 06/10/18

2 weeks ago By Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Reports, Results, Tables updated

A good weekend for the oldest teams in the club with all five teams winning their games. The Under 14s had a local 8-3 derby win over Ballymena utd YA and topped off their day with a visit to McDonald’s Ballymena for their free team meals as part of their Sponsors Team of the Month campaign.

The U 15s kicked off with a win in their first league game against Greenisland whilst the Under 16s also won their opening game beating Dundela 4-2.

The Seniors progressed in the Co Antrim Junior Shield with a win over Abbey Villa IIs whilst the Development team had a 5-1 over Greenisland 3rds.

In the SBYL the U13s lost out to Holywood with the U12s on the wrong end of the scoreline against Willowbank. The three U11 squads enjoyed games in the SBYL and east Antrim GDC with the U8s 9s and 10s squads spreading their football between Ballymena IFA SSgs and Harry Gregg Foundation League up in Coleraine

Updated 09:22 - 9 Oct 2018 by Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Where next?

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT CENTRE CANCELLED 13TH OCT 2018 Due to the ongoing bad weather the club, in the interest of the children has decided to CANCEL today's Football Development Centre.
WEEKEND PREVIEW W/E 6TH OCT 2018 A busy weekend for the club with 18 teams in action and the Football Development Centre up and running

Fixtures
Fri 26 Oct
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL Antrim Rovers
Cup 18:45
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA Ballymena Youth
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA Northend Utd
League 19:00
a
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC Grove Utd
League 20:00
Sat 27 Oct
h
Under 10 Colts - 2008 Northend Colts
Tournament 09:00
a
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL Willowbank
League 09:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL Coleraine Academy
League 09:30
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 Northend Panthers
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 Larne Youth
League 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML Ballykeel
Cup 10:15
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 6 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Cup 10:45
a
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL Top of The Hill Celtic
Cup 11:00
a
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL Holywood FC
Cup 11:00
a
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL Ballycastle Utd
League 11:30
h
Senior Dev - BPIL North Utd
League 14:00
Fri 2 Nov
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA tbc
League 19:00
h
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC tbc
League 20:00
Sat 3 Nov
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL TBC
League 09:00
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL TBC
Cup 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML Carniny Rangers
League 10:15
h
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL tbc
Cup 11:00
h
Senior Dev - BPIL TBC
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors