Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Carniny Amateur and Youth FC app

View

WEEKEND ROUND UP SAT 25th NOV 2017

10 months ago By Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Results, Match reports etc

It was a reduced fixture list for the club in the South Belfast Youth League last weekend with only three games scheduled.

The Under 13s continued their good form as a 2 – 0 home win over Albert Foundry saw them top their league table. The Under14s also had a good week following up on their mid week game against Carnmoney FDC that saw them progress to a cup semi final with a league win on the Saturday against St Oliver Plunkett's.

On Friday night the U18s unfortunately lost their 100% record in their impressive league start losing out by an injury time decider in a seven goal end to end game.

There were no games for the U11s and 12s (transfer tests) and the U15s and 17s had a 'free' week.

The Under 16s were undone by Windmill Stars in the NIBFA National League.

The Harry Gregg Youth League fell victim to the weather which meant no games for the U9 and 10 youth teams up at Coleraine Uni.

Last weekend saw the final games of the year at the IFA SSGs Centre at Ballymena Showgrounds when the U8s 9s and 10s braved the wintery condition to enjoy their last games of the year.

Updated 02:15 - 28 Nov 2017 by Carniny Amateur and Youth FC

Where next?

CALL FOR PROSPECTIVE COACHES AND VOLUNTEERS The club are currently on the look out for aspiring coaches and volunteers
SCHEDULED FIXTURES FOR THE WEEKEND 25th NOV 17 All the weekend fixtures. Here's hoping the weather is kind! Enjoy your football everyone

Fixtures
Fri 26 Oct
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
Under 15 - 2004 - SBYL Antrim Rovers
Cup 18:45
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA Ballymena Youth
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA Northend Utd
League 19:00
a
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC Grove Utd
League 20:00
Sat 27 Oct
h
Under 10 Colts - 2008 Northend Colts
Tournament 09:00
a
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL Willowbank
League 09:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL Coleraine Academy
League 09:30
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 Northend Panthers
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 Larne Youth
League 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML Ballykeel
Cup 10:15
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 6 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Cup 10:45
a
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL Top of The Hill Celtic
Cup 11:00
a
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL Holywood FC
Cup 11:00
a
Under 10 Youth-2009 HGFYL Ballycastle Utd
League 11:30
h
Senior Dev - BPIL North Utd
League 14:00
Fri 2 Nov
h
U8 Youth - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U8 Amateurs - 2011 - IFA tbc
Tournament 18:00
h
U9 Youth - 2010- HGFYL tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Amateurs - 2010 IFA tbc
Tournament 19:00
h
U9 Colts - 2010 - IFA tbc
League 19:00
h
U 11 Colts E Antrim GDC tbc
League 20:00
Sat 3 Nov
h
Under 16 - 2003 - SBYL TBC
League 09:00
h
Under 10 Amateurs - 2009 tbc
League 09:30
h
Under 11 - 2008 - SBYL 10 tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 13 - 2006 - SBYL tbc
League 10:00
h
Under 14 - 2005- SBYL TBC
Cup 10:00
h
Seniors - BSML Carniny Rangers
League 10:15
h
Under 12 - 2007 - SBYL tbc
Cup 11:00
h
Senior Dev - BPIL TBC
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors