Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Cleethorpes Town FC

View

FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Draw - Home tie if we succeed on Wednesday

1 week ago By Club Man

Full draw below

The draw for the Third Qualifying Round of the Buildbase FA Trophy has been made with either ourselves or Hednesford being drawn at home against Spennymoor Town.

If we progress from our Second Qualifying Round replay on Wednesday night then we shall host the National League North side at Bradley FDC on Saturday 25th November, 3pm kick-off.

The Owls first have to overcome the replay fixture against Hednesford Town after the Evo-Stik Premier division side were pegged back on Saturday as Danny North scored the equaliser in a 1-1 draw

The Third Qualifying Round draw is as follows;

1 Brackley Town v Salford City
2 York City v Coalville Town
3 Hednesford Town or Cleethorpes Town v Spennymoor Town
4 Grantham Town v Chorley
5 Tamworth v Warrington Town or Ashton United
6 AFC Telford United v Droylsden
7 Darlington v Harrogate Town
8 Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rangers
9 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Stourbridge
10 Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers
11 Nuneaton Town v North Ferriby United
12 Stockport County v Southport
13 Blyth Spartans v Stalybridge Celtic
14 Glossop North End v Workington
15 Alfreton Town v Altrincham
16 Leamington v Curzon Ashton
17 Lancaster City v Mildenhall Town
18 Marine v FC United Of Manchester
19 Lewes v Truro City
20 Havant & Waterlooville v Dorking Wanderers
21 East Thurrock United v Shortwood United
22 Taunton Town or Beaconsfield Town v Concord Rangers
23 Hemel Hempstead Town v Bognor Regis Town
24 Farnborough or Banbury United v Hartley Wintney
25 Oxford City v Hereford or Potters Bar Town
26 Hendon v Slough Town
27 Braintree Town v Moneyfields or Cray Wanderers
28 Welling United v Weston Super Mare
29 St Albans City v Poole Town
30 Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley
31 Whitehawk v Chippenham Town
32 Sittingbourne or Haringey Borough v Thame United
33 Brentwood Town v Dartford
34 Chesham United v Gloucester City
35 Hungerford Town v Billericay Town
36 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harlow Town
37 Bath City v Margate or Bowers & Pitsea
38 Wealdstone v Chelmsford City
39 Eastbourne Borough v Royston Town
40 Ashford Town (Middx) or Kingstonian v Heybridge Swifts

If we do progress them our league game against Carlton Town will be rearranged

Updated 18:57 - 13 Nov 2017 by Club Man

Fixtures
Sat 25 Nov
h
First Team Carlton Town
League P – P
P
h
First Team Spennymoor Town
Cup 15:00
Wed 29 Nov
h
First Team Tadcaster Albion
Cup 19:45
h
Under 21's Skegness Town
League 19:45
Sat 2 Dec
a
First Team Loughborough Dynamo
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors