Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Clifton All Whites app

View

Clifton Ladies first ever football team

3 weeks ago By Ray Smithson

Another classic to add to the photographic archive of Clifton All Whites

This will be added to the Clifton 2000-2018 section of the archive.

Team: Abbie Croft, Chelsea Bland, Sara Gallivan, Charlotte Sanders, Sasha Green, Hailey Bunny managed by Shane Green and Tony Thomas

We are always looking to add tothese photographs to the website so that people can look for years to come. They are stored in the photograph section at the top of the homepage of the website

.. We are always looking for that elusive photograph that might be in a shoebox at the bottom of a cupboard Pleae send by email to osprey23@hotmail.co.uk

Thanks to Mick Bland for his help

Updated 10:58 - 27 Dec 2018 by Ray Smithson

Where next?

Junior Fixtures for Spring Added Latest Fixtures to be added to the website are

Comments

Loading comments

Look the part with adidas Locker Room

Fixtures
Sun 20 Jan
a
League 10:30
a
Under 10 Girls Lowdham Juniors U10 Girls
Friendly 10:30
h
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 13 Blue Keyworth Utd U13 Black
League 10:30
h
Under 11 Yellow East Leake U11 Orange
League 10:30
a
Under 11 Black Cotgrave Youth U11
League 10:30
Tue 22 Jan
h
Cup 19:45
Sat 26 Jan
a
League 10:30
h
Under 13 Red The Rossoneri U13
League 10:30
h
Under 11 White Sandiacre Town U11
League 10:30
a
Under 11 Blue Bulwell Forest U11
League 10:30
a
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 10 Blue Pelican Colts U10
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 9 White West Bridgford U9 Toros
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 9 Red Basford Community U9
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 8 White Carlton Town U8 Tigers
Friendly 10:30
h
Friendly 10:30
a
Clifton Development Squad AFC Clifton
League 14:00
a
First Team Belper United
League 15:00
Sun 27 Jan
a
Under 10 Girls Mansfield Town U10 Girls
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 9 Girls Southwell City U9 Girls
Friendly 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
Under 11 Yellow Stapleford TownU11 Black
League 10:30
h
Under 11 Black Netherfield Boys U11 Sky
League 10:30
a
League 14:00
Sat 2 Feb
h
League 10:30
a
Under 13 Red Willow Wanderers U13
League 10:30
a
Under 11 White Lowdham Colts U11
League 10:30
h
Under 11 Blue Priory Celtic U11
League 10:30
h
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 10 Blue Bulwell Forest U10
Friendly 10:30
a
Under 9 White Newark Flowserve U9
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 9 Red Long Eaton U9 Blue
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 7s Cotgrave U7 Blue
Friendly 10:30
a
Clifton Development Squad Ravenshead Reserves
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors