Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Clwb Rygbi Dinbych app

View
Getting to know.... Peter Shoosmith
Club News,
Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball
Sponsored Content,
Dinbych vs. Colwyn Bay
Match Centre,
Youth lose to Ruthin 7 - 17
Match Centre,
Getting to know.... Jordan Wynne
Club News,
1st Team lose to Bethesda 34 - 17
Match Centre,
View more activity
  • 1st Team Shirt Sponsor

  • 2nd Team Shirt Sponsor

  • Youth Team Shirt Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

  • U16s Shirt Sponsor

  • U15s Shirt Sponsor

  • U14s Shirt Sponsor

  • U12s Shirt Sponsor

  • U11s Shirt Sponsor

  • U9s Shirt Sponsor

  • U8s Shirt Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Archive & Book Supporter

  • Join the Group

  • Twitter

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 17 November
Youth
14:30, North Wales Youth League - North East
P
Dinbych
P
Colwyn Bay
Dinbych vs. Colwyn Bay
Dinbych vs. Colwyn Bay
Visit match centre
Wednesday 14 November
Youth
19:30, North Wales Youth League - North East
7
Dinbych
17
Ruthin
Youth lose to Ruthin 7 - 17
Youth lose to Ruthin 7 - 17
Read match commentary
Saturday 10 November
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - Division 1 North
34
Bethesda
17
Dinbych
1st Team lose to Bethesda 34 - 17
1st Team lose to Bethesda 34 - 17
Read match commentary
2nd Team
14:00, WRU National Leagues - Division 3 North
26
Dinbych 2nds
10
Rhosllanerchrugog
Dragons retake Div 3 top spot
Dragons retake Div 3 top spot
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 24 November
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - Division 1 North
Dinbych
Mold
Dinbych vs. Mold
Dinbych vs. Mold
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - Division 3 North
Holyhead
Dinbych 2nds
Holyhead vs. Dinbych 2nds
Holyhead vs. Dinbych 2nds
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
5. Ruthin 7 19
6. Caernarfon 7 18
7. Bro Ffestiniog 7 14
8. Bala 8 11
9. Dinbych 6 11
10. Mold 7 7
11. Llangefni 8 5
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors